#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #Jamahal Hill #UFC on ESPN 55 #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #PFL Europe 1 2024 #UFC 302 #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC on ESPN 56 #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 295

Dan Edwards


Dan Edwards
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 17 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Edwards
Nickname: Vinni
Date of Birth: August 04, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rumble Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Rafael Xavier Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 50: Ostrava
Dec 09, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Win Daniel Skvor Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 41: Magard vs. Lopez
Apr 15, 2023
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:20
Win Marius Liaukevicius Supreme Cage FC 15 - Supreme Cage Fighting Championships 15
Nov 06, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Nikolay Kovalenko MFP - Parus Fight Championship
Nov 03, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Mohammad Fakhreddine ADW - UAE Warriors 2
Jul 05, 2019
KO (Body Kick) 1 2:09
Win Kamen Georgiev Spartacus Fighting Championship 8 - The Matrix
May 12, 2019
TKO 1 2:45
Kamal Magomedov PGC 2 - Premier Global Championship
Jan 28, 2019
TBD
Win Patrick Vallee MTK - MTK MMA 4
Oct 13, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Alex Lohor Bellator 179 - Daley vs. MacDonald
May 19, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 0:56
Win Vaso Bakocevic EBD 1 - European Beatdown 1
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Michael Brown CPL - Combat Performance League
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Loss Dean Amasinger Macto Championships - Osipczak vs. Redfearn
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:09
Draw Nurulla Nurulla KTMMA - Kick Thai MMA 3
Mar 14, 2015
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Georgi Petkov MSZ - MMA Stara Zagora 2
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mikhail Kolobegov ProFC 53 - Khachatryan vs. Egorov
Apr 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Loss Andrei Monzolo CWFC 64 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 64
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36
Win Alexey Efremov ProFC - ProFC 50
Oct 16, 2013
Submission 1 4:38
Loss Alexey Efremov ProFC 47 - Russia vs. Europe
Apr 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Xavier Foupa-Pokam 100% Fight 14 - Invincible
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Mark Percival Lockdown FC - Lockdown Fighting Championships 4
Oct 28, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:33
Loss Fraser Opie Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 6
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Loss Magnus Cedenblad FFC - Fight for Change
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Francis Badowski FS - Fight Scene 1
Jun 05, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Craig White CWFC 41 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 41
Apr 24, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:25
Loss Mikkel Parlo FG 20 - Locked & Loaded
Apr 02, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Lars Besand FG 18 - No Fear
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Win Aiden McLaughlin EB - Nowhere to Run
Jul 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Win Will Jackson PK - Pro Kumite
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:44
Win Aurelijus Kerpe FS - Fight-Stars 1
Feb 28, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Lola Bamgbala UWC 11 - Onslaught
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:20
Win Fraser Opie EB - Extreme Brawl
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:52
Win Simon Hull PK - Pro Kumite
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:41
Loss Mike Ling Capital Punishment - War on the Shore 1
Mar 01, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Lee Mayo PK - Pro Kumite
Feb 21, 2009
TKO 1 1:04
Win Simon Hull AFC - Atlas Fighting Challenge
Aug 09, 2008
KO 1 1:47

Professional Fights

Dan Edwards
Win

Dan Edwards

(13 - 13 - 1)
 
Patrick Vallee
Loss

Patrick Vallee

(10 - 9 - 1, 2 NC)
Dan Edwards
Win

Dan Edwards

(1 - 0)
 
Lee Mayo
Loss

Lee Mayo

(1 - 1)
Dan Edwards
Win

Dan Edwards

(DEBUT)
 
Simon Hull
Loss

Simon Hull

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos