#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson

Fraser Opie

  • 20 fights
  • 1141 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fraser
Last Name: Opie
Nickname: The Omen
Date of Birth: March 09, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 216 lbs (98 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Immortal MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tumelo Maphuhta EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 27
Feb 27, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Gideon Drotschie EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 25
Nov 07, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 TBD
Win Mohamed El Sayed EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 22
Aug 15, 2013
TKO 1 1:51
Win Ivan Salaverry CC 14 - Salaverry vs. Opie
Jul 21, 2012
DQ (Illegal Head Kick) 2 TBD
Win Dan Edwards Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 6
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Robert Krecicki BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Loss Ryan White BAMMA 6 - Watson vs. Rua
May 21, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:39
Loss Kalle da Silva LFN 6 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 6
May 07, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:44
Win Ion Pascu UWC 15 - Rage
Apr 02, 2011
DQ (Punch to the Back of the Head) 1 2:00
Win Matthew Wise Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 3
Mar 06, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:25
Win Ilja Skondric NNB 3 - Ring of Honor
Feb 05, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Mick Solomons OMMAC 8 - Blood, Sweat and Tears
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Mark Godbeer SWFC - South West Fighting Championships 1
Aug 22, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:26
Win Mark Bottom OC - Clash of the Titans
Aug 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Arunas Andriuskevicus FS - Fight-Stars 3
May 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Win Radoslaw Loziczonek Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 1
May 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:53
Loss Dan Edwards EB - Extreme Brawl
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:52
Win Marius Dalek SFC - Samurai Fighting Championships
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:32

Professional Fights

Fraser Opie
Win
 
Ilja Skondric
Loss

Ilja Skondric

(9 - 7, 1 NC)
Fraser Opie
Win
 
Mark Bottom
Loss

Mark Bottom

(0 - 0)
Fraser Opie
Loss

Fraser Opie

(1 - 0)
 
Dan Edwards
Win

Dan Edwards

(3 - 1)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights