#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Bellator 204 #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #Angela Magana #Demetrious Johnson #Jon Jones #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Ion Pascu

  • 26 fights
  • 1051 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ion
Last Name: Pascu
Nickname: Bombardierul
Date of Birth: April 18, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Romania
Hometown: Romania
Fighting Styles: striker , grappler
Affiliations: absoluto fighting center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alex Lohor BAMMA 35 - Lohore vs. Pascu
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ed Ruth Bellator 196 - Henderson vs. Huerta
Apr 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Omar Jesus Santana BAMMA 32 - Dublin
Nov 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Henry Fadipe BAMMA 30 - Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 07, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 4:16
Loss Aslambek Saidov ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Djordje Markovic RMMAF Series 12 - Divizia MMA: Pascu vs. Markovic
Oct 31, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:55
Loss Andreas Michailidis ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 4
May 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Brguljan SFC - Special Edition
Dec 12, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:02
Win Josip Perica ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 3
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Felipe Salvador Nsue Ayiugono RXF 15 - MMA All Stars
Dec 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Win Erno Stefko RXF 14 - Coming to America
Nov 03, 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:23
Win Lee Chadwick BAMMA Fight Night - Chadwick vs. Pascu
Aug 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jack Hermansson CWFC - Fight Night 11
Apr 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Izidor Bunea RXF 10 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 10
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Loss Max Nunes BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nikolai Alexiev RPC - Real Pain Challenge
Oct 19, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Win Jack Marshman BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
KO 1 4:02
Win Hakon Foss UWC 23 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:08
Win Matt Robinson UCMMA 33 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 33
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Victor Cheng The Zone FC 11 - Survival
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Georgiev RPC - Reload
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Gulas EMS - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gregor Herb Gala MMA - Romania vs. Germany
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Mindaugas Arbocius WFC 3 - Cage Fighting
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Fraser Opie UWC 15 - Rage
Apr 02, 2011
DQ (Punch to the Back of the Head) 1 2:00
Win Marius Barna Strike FC 3 - Noaptea Demonilor
Oct 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15

Professional Fights

Ion Pascu
Win

Ion Pascu

(15 - 7)
 
Henry Fadipe
Loss

Henry Fadipe

(9 - 8 - 1)
Ion Pascu
Win

Ion Pascu

(13 - 5)
 
Ivan Brguljan
Loss

Ivan Brguljan

(9 - 12 - 1)
Ion Pascu
Win

Ion Pascu

(7 - 3)
 
Nikolai Alexiev
Loss

Nikolai Alexiev

(10 - 10 - 1)
Ion Pascu
Win

Ion Pascu

(6 - 3)
 
Jack Marshman
Loss