#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Hakon Foss

  • 15 fights
  • 290 views

Hakon Foss
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hakon
Last Name: Foss
Nickname: Death
Date of Birth: July 05, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oslo, Norway
Hometown: Oslo, Norway
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Frontline Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aaron Khalid CW 100 - Cage Warriors 100
Dec 08, 2018
Technical Submission (D'Arce Choke) 2 2:18
Win Jack Mason CW 93 - Cage Warriors 93
Apr 28, 2018
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 1:56
Loss Jamie Richardson CWFC 86 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 86
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Loss Craig White CWFC 84 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 84
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Win Martyn Harris CWFC 81 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 81
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Jonny Kruschinske IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 5
Aug 27, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 0:40
Win Graham Armstrong ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championships 15
May 28, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Jussi Halonen Cage - Cage 34
Feb 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Karl Amoussou Venator FC 2 - Schiavolin vs. Barnatt
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:52
Loss Zebaztian Kadestam IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 9
Sep 26, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Per Franklin CWFC 66 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 66
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Ion Pascu UWC 23 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:08
Win Charlie Leary UWC 22 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Niclas Danielsson Vision FC 5 - Finale
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nisse Paholm Vision FC - Vision Fight Night 1
May 05, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Hakon Foss
Win
 
Jussi Halonen
Loss