#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #One Pride MMA

Craig White

  • 26 fights
  • 1122 views

Craig White
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Craig
Last Name: White
Nickname: The Thundercat
Date of Birth: July 01, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Exmouth England
Hometown: Exmouth England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Lionheart
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Diego Sanchez UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Neil Magny UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:32
Win Alex Montagnani CW 92 - Cage Warriors 92: Super Saturday
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:42
Win Matt Inman CWFC 87 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 87
Oct 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Hakon Foss CWFC 84 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 84
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Win Thomas Robertsen CWFC 80 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 80
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:57
Loss Mike Shipman ROC 2 - Rise of Champions 2
Apr 23, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:31
Win Tommy Cook UI 15 - White vs. Cook
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Loss Oskar Piechota ToM 1 - First Blood
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Japanese Necktie) 1 1:17
Win Jon Williamson UI 12 - Boussif vs. Wells
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:31
Win John Redmond CWFC - Fight Night 11
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:06
Win Craig Allen Strength & Honour - Contenders 1
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Loss Leon Edwards SAH 14 - Strength And Honour 14
Nov 03, 2012
Technical Decision 2 5:00
Loss Alexander Proder SAH 13 - Strength and Honour
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Win Jason Cooledge FS - Fight Scene 2.1
Mar 18, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Bret Sizeland CWFC 43 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 43
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Jake Hecht CWFC 42 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 42
May 28, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 4:58
Win Dan Edwards CWFC 41 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 41
Apr 24, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:25
Loss Mok Rahman SnA 5 - Shock n Awe 5
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Richard Weatherall All or Nothing - Head to Head
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Win Rocci Williams SAH 8 - Strength and Honour
May 08, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:39
Win Matt Ross Francombe SFC 3 - Spartan Fight Challenge
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Sam Connely SAH 7 - Strength and Honour
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10

Professional Fights

Craig White
Win

Craig White

(0 - 0)
 
Sam Connely
Loss

Sam Connely

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights