#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC Fight Night 239 #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Leon Edwards


Fight Record: 24 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leon
Last Name: Edwards
Nickname: Rocky
Date of Birth: August 25, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 167 lbs (75.8 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Erdington, West Midlands England
Hometown: Erdington, West Midlands England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ultimate Training Centre Birmingham
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LeonEdwardsMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/leon_edwardsmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/leonedwardsmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Colby Covington UFC 296 - Edwards vs. Covington
Dec 16, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kamaru Usman UFC 286 - Edwards vs. Usman 3
Mar 18, 2023
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Kamaru Usman UFC 278 - Usman vs. Edwards 2
Aug 20, 2022
KO (Head Kick) 5 4:04
Win Nate Diaz UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
NC Belal Muhammad UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
No Contest (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 0:18
Win Rafael dos Anjos UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gunnar Nelson UFC Fight Night 147 - Till vs. Masvidal
Mar 16, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Donald Cerrone UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Peter Sobotta UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:59
Win Bryan Barberanna UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vicente Luque UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Albert Tumenov UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:01
Win Dominick Waters UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kamaru Usman UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pawel Pawlak UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seth Baczynski UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Claudio Henrique Da Silva UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sean Taylor BAMMA 16 - Daley vs. da Rocha
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Punch) 3 3:30
Win Wayne Murrie BAMMA 15 - Thompson vs. Selmani
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Win Wendle Lewis BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Adam Bousoff BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:10
Win Jonathan Bilton BAMMA 11 - Marshman vs. Foupa-Pokam
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Knees) 2 1:11
Win Craig White SAH 14 - Strength And Honour 14
Nov 03, 2012
Technical Decision 2 5:00
Loss Delroy McDowell Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 6
Feb 25, 2012
DQ (Illegal Knee) 3 2:40
Win Pawel Zwiefka Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 5
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damian Zlotnicki Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 4
Jun 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
NC Scott Kimblin Budo 1 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2011
No Contest (Accidental Injury) 1 2:00
Win Jamie Hughes Budo 1 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Carl Booth Bushido Challenge 2 - A New Dawn
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:30

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos