#EFC 47 #Junior dos Santos #Yorgan De Castro #UFC 274 #Charles Oliveira #Hector Lombard #Thiago Silva #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Michael Chandler #UFC 273 #UFC 269 #Gilbert Burns #Khamzat Chimaev #Garry Tonon #UFC Fight Night 206 #Jan Blachowicz #Dustin Poirier #Holly Holm

Kamaru Usman

  • 21 fights
  • 21556 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kamarudeen
Last Name: Usman
Nickname: The Nigerian Nightmare
Date of Birth: May 11, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Delray Beach, Florida
Hometown: Benin City, Nigeria
Fighting Styles: NCAA Division II Wrestling
Affiliations: Hard Knocks 365
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/usman84kg
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/usman84kg
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Colby Covington UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jorge Masvidal UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 1:02
Win Gilbert Burns UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Feb 13, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 0:34
Win Jorge Masvidal UFC 251 - Usman vs. Masvidal
Jul 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Colby Covington UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 5 4:10
Win Tyron Woodley UFC 235 - Jones vs. Smith
Mar 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rafael dos Anjos UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Demian Maia UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Emil Weber Meek UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Moraes UFC Fight Night 116 - Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:48
Win Sean Strickland UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Warlley Alves UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Yakovlev UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leon Edwards UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hayder Hassan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:19
Win Marcus Hicks LFC 33 - Legacy Fighting Championship 33
Jul 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 5:00
Win Lenny Lovato LFC 30 - Legacy Fighting Championship 30
Apr 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:04
Win Steven Rodriguez LFC 27 - Legacy Fighting Championship 27
Jan 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Rashid Abdullah VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 41
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Jose Caceres CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win David Glover RFA 5 - Downing vs. Rinaldi
Nov 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kamaru Usman
Win

Kamaru Usman

(0 - 0)
 
David Glover
Loss

David Glover

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos