#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Hooker #Michael Chandler #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Max Holloway #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ABC 1 #UFC on ESPN 20 #Nate Diaz #Calvin Kattar #Michael Bisping #Colby Covington #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 236 #UFC 251 #B.J. Penn #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones

Rashid Abdullah

  • 20 fights
  • 695 views


Rashid Abdullah
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rashid
Last Name: Abdullah
Nickname: The Black Spartan
Date of Birth: September 27, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Urbana, Illinois United States
Hometown: Urbana, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Jones Fierce FC - Fitcon Fights
Apr 12, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:32
Loss Alex Morono FF - Fury Fighting 4
Feb 13, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Danny White EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 12
Nov 29, 2014
TKO TBD
Win Patrick Hutton FF - Fury Fighting 2
Oct 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Loss Marcus Sanchez RITC - Rage in the Cage 29
Jul 11, 2014
Submission 1 3:24
Loss Alex Morono TCT - Texas City Throwdown 1
Mar 14, 2014
DQ 3 0:10
Win Charles Ontiveros LFC 27 - Legacy Fighting Championship 27
Jan 31, 2014
TKO (Rib Injury) 3 1:05
Loss Kamaru Usman VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 41
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Travis Tooke FF - Fury Fighting 1
Nov 01, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Chance Rencountre C3 Fights - Fall Brawl 2013
Oct 12, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:06
Loss Ben Alloway FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Jan 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:18
Win Sal Woods FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Nick Nolte SF 19 - Shark Fights 19
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:55
Win Tim Thomas Fight Me MMA - Trujillo vs. Gwaltney
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Gauthier Combat USA - Country USA 1
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:39
Win T.J. Ball MMA Big Show - Triple Threat
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Loss Wyatt Green CCCW - The 3rd Degree
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos