#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Kamaru Usman #Demian Maia #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #UFC 224 #Andrea Lee #Brandon Moreno #Veronica Macedo #Alexandre Pantoja

Ben Alloway

  • 27 fights
  • 3281 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Alloway
Nickname: Benny Blanco
Date of Birth: February 19, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Ipswich, England
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Fiore MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ismael Naurdiev ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 2:24
Win Sergey Khandozhko ACB 48 - Revenge
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:09
Win Matt Vaile CITC - Carnage in the Cage 7
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sharaf Davlatmurodov ACB 41 - Path to Triumph
Jul 15, 2016
KO (Body Kick) 2 2:39
Win Theo Christakos Brace 37 - 2015 Australian Championship Grand Final
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:28
Win Rick Alchin BFW 36 - Brace 36
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:03
Win Tristan Murphy EMMA - Eternal MMA 10
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Loss Mohsen Bahari CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jack Mason CWFC 65 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 65
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zak Cummings UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:19
Loss Ryan LaFlare UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manuel Rodriguez UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Front Kick and Punches) 1 4:57
Win Rod Staader BFW 15 - Brace For War 15
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:39
Win Mauro Chimento Jr. CWFC - Fight Night 3
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rashid Abdullah FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Jan 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:18
Win Dan Hyatt BFW 13 - Brace For War 13
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:49
Win Corey Nelson BFW 11 - Brace For War 11
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Mortimer Nitro MMA - Nitro 3
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:49
Loss Robert Whittaker CFC - Cage Fighting Championship 17
Jun 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:07
Win Jon Leven Fate MMA - Fate 2
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:33
Win Gokhan Turkyilmaz CWA - Cage Wars Australia 5
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 3:33
Win Michael Osborn C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 6
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:29
Loss Luke Peters BFW 5 - Brace For War 5
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Win Atal Kakar XMMA 2 - ANZ vs. USA
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Win Rick Evans Fate MMA - Beyond Human Control
Jun 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jordan Wainohu FWC 5 - Call to Arms
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56

Professional Fights

Ben Alloway
Win

Ben Alloway

(0 - 0)
 
Jordan Wainohu
Loss

Jordan Wainohu

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights