#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Tafon Nchukwi #Tony Gravely #Mike Rodriguez #Dustin Poirier #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Phil Davis #Christos Giagos

Sergey Khandozhko

  • 34 fights
  • 551 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergey
Last Name: Khandozhko
Nickname: Honda
Date of Birth: May 19, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Industrials
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/sergeyhonda/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNJLKjpKXHlAaBHD9MHzVlA
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rustam Khabilov UFC Fight Night 163 - Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rostem Akman UFC Fight Night 153 - Gustafsson vs. Smith
Jun 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Rodrigues League S-70 - Plotforma S-70: 2018
Aug 22, 2018
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 3:19
Win Muller da Silva Couto GTC 04 - Golden Team Championship 4
May 26, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:59
Loss Stanislav Vlasenko ACB 68 - Young Eagles 21
Aug 26, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:34
Win Stanislav Vlasenko ACB 55 - Tajikistan
Mar 24, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Alloway ACB 48 - Revenge
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:09
Win Mauricio Machado ACB 38 - Breakthrough
May 20, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:05
Loss Patrick Kincl ACB 32 - Battle of Lions
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guillermo Martinez Ayme ACB 26 - Grand Prix Final 2015
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Albert Duraev ACB 20 - Sochi
Jun 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergey Faley ACB 16 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 3
Apr 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Vasiliy Fedorych Fight Star - Battle on Sura 3
Feb 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Anton Radman White Rex - Warriors Spirit 33
Oct 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marco Santi White Rex - Pro 2014
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Salvador Nsue Ayiugono TFN - Western Siberia Cup
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:59
Win Alexey Poda OC - Oplot Challenge 94
Dec 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Marvin Ademaj White Rex - The Birth of a Nation
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edvard Vartanyan Legend - Emelianenko vs. Sapp
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Win Simone Tessari Rod Fighting - Vo Slavu Roda: Overtime 2
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Martin Seferbekov Voronezh MMA Federation - Fight Riot 1
Jan 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ilya Martisyuk M-1 Global - M-1 Fighter 2012 Grand Finale
Dec 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Wiktor Sobczyk ProFC 42 - Oplot
Oct 13, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:29
Draw Anton Kotyunok Lion's Fights 2 - Battle of Two Capitals
Sep 02, 2012
Draw 2 5:00
Win Vitaly Lazovski Rod Fighting - Shield and Sword 2: Russia vs. Belarus
May 25, 2012
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:25
Win Marat Bekmuratov Rod Fighting - Vo Slavu Roda: Broken Ice
Apr 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Viktor Shishunin Rod Fighting - Spear of Peresvet
Feb 25, 2012
TKO (Knee to the Body) 1 3:20
Win Magomedsalam Kaynurov VMC - Voronezh Mixfight Cup
Jan 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Babyrbek Samiev CMMAT - Chekhov MMA Tournament
Dec 24, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Win Marat Bekmuratov WPFL - World Pan Fighting League
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Andrey Markovich FF - Freestyle Fight 2
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:20
Win Magomedsalam Kaynurov RadMer 1 - 2 Round
Aug 15, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Dmitriy Lapatin WPFL - World Pan Fighting League
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Sergey Khandozhko
Win

Sergey Khandozhko

(9 - 0 - 1)
 
Wiktor Sobczyk
Loss

Exhibition Fights