#Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Israel Adesanya #Alex Pereira #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 42 #UFC Fight Night 216 #Artem Lobov #Sean Strickland #Chael Sonnen #UFC 281 #Anthony Smith #Michael Bisping #UFC 282 #PFL 2022 World Championship #Michael Chandler #Sean O'Malley #Jiri Prochazka #Paddy Pimblett #Sergey Pavlovich

Albert Duraev


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Albert
Last Name: Duraev
Nickname: Machete
Date of Birth: January 05, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club Berkut
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/albert_duraev/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Albert Duraev Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Joaquin Buckley UFC on ESPN 37 - Kattar vs. Emmett
Jun 18, 2022
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Roman Kopylov UFC 267 - Blachowicz vs. Teixeira
Oct 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Piotr Strus ACB 89 - Abdul-Aziz vs. Bagov
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Vyacheslav Vasilevsky ACB 77 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Vartanyan
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Clifford Starks ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Win Michail Tsarev ACB 35 - In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili
May 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov ACB 22 - St. Petersburg
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5 3:40
Win Sergey Khandozhko ACB 20 - Sochi
Jun 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Kincl ACB 16 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 3
Apr 17, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:50
Win Damian Bilas ACB 13 - Poland
Jan 31, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Anatoly Tokov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 46
Mar 14, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 3:21
Win Melvin van Suijdam M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 40
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Win Julio Cesar Alves M-1 Challenge 37 - Khamanaev vs. Puhakka
Feb 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:51
Loss Ramazan Emeev M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo
Jun 21, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Evgeni Fomenko UC - Unity Championships 2
Mar 01, 2012
KO (Knee) 2 TBD
Win Xavier Foupa-Pokam M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Monson
Nov 20, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:37
Win Ali Akhmedov UC - Unity Championships
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Magomedsalam Kaynurov RMAU - Musail Alaudinov Selection
Sep 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:49

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights