#UFC on ESPN 24 #Bellator 258 #Anthony Johnson #Billy Joe Saunders #Saul Alvarez #UFC 261 #UFC 262 #Jon Jones #Stipe Miocic #Charles Oliveira #Canelo vs. Saunders #Diego Sanchez #Conor McGregor #2021 PFL 3 #Fabricio Werdum #Nick Diaz #UFC 259 #Israel Adesanya #Jan Blachowicz #Michael Chandler

Joaquin Buckley

  • 17 fights
  • 735 views


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joaquin
Last Name: Buckley
Nickname: New Mansa
Date of Birth: April 27, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Finney's Hit Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/NewMansa94
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/NewMansa94/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alessio Di Chirico UFC on ABC 1 - Holloway vs. Kattar
Jan 16, 2021
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:12
Win Jordan Wright UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez
Nov 21, 2020
KO (Punches) 2 0:18
Win Impa Kasanganay UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 2 2:03
Loss Kevin Holland UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
TKO (Punch) 3 0:43
Win Jackie Gosh LFA 87 - Logan vs. Rosales
Jul 31, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Win Chris Harris LFA 76 - Ogden vs. Browne
Sep 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Logan Storley Bellator 197 - Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinicius de Jesus Bellator 185 - Mousasi vs. Shlemenko
Oct 20, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Patterson Bellator 175 - Rampage vs. King Mo 2
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jackie Gosh Bellator 164 - Koreshkov vs. Lima 2
Nov 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Chris Heatherly Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
KO (Knee) 2 4:14
Win Kyle Kurtz Shamrock FC - Fuel
Sep 11, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:34
Win Stacy Bacon Shamrock FC - Throwdown
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kalel Robinson Shamrock FC - Showdown
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:01
Win Bryant West Shamrock FC - Xtreme Fight Night 2
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Wesley Sullivan Shamrock FC - Nemesis
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos