#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #Tatsuro Taira #UFC on ESPN 57 #Alex Perez #UFC 300 #Sha Yilan #Rizin 47 #UFC on ABC 6 #Jimmy Flick #Nate Maness #UFC 304 #Douglas Silva de Andrade #Miles Johns #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #Josefine Knutsson #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev

Kevin Holland


Fight Record: 26 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Holland
Nickname: Trailblazer
Date of Birth: November 05, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Phalanx MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kevin.holland.906
Twitter: https://twitter.com/trailblaze2top
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/trailblaze2top/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Michal Oleksiejczuk UFC 302 - Makhachev vs. Poirier
Jun 01, 2024
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Loss Michael Page UFC 299 - O'Malley vs. Vera 2
Mar 09, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jack Della Maddalena UFC Fight Night 227 - Grasso vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 16, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michael Chiesa UFC 291 - Poirier vs. Gaethje 2
Jul 29, 2023
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:39
Win Santiago Ponzinibbio UFC 287 - Pereira vs. Adesanya 2
Apr 08, 2023
KO (Punch) 3 3:16
Loss Stephen Thompson UFC on ESPN 42 - Thompson vs. Holland
Dec 03, 2022
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 4 5:00
Loss Khamzat Chimaev UFC 279 - Diaz vs. Ferguson
Sep 10, 2022
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:13
Win Tim Means UFC on ESPN 37 - Kattar vs. Emmett
Jun 18, 2022
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:28
Win Alex Oliveira UFC 272 - Covington vs. Masvidal
Mar 05, 2022
TKO (Elbows) 2 0:38
NC Kyle Daukaus UFC Fight Night 193 - Santos vs. Walker
Oct 02, 2021
No Contest (Accidental Clash of Heads) 1 3:43
Loss Marvin Vettori UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Derek Brunson UFC on ESPN 21 - Brunson vs. Holland
Mar 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jacare Souza UFC 256 - Figueiredo vs. Moreno
Dec 12, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Charles Ontiveros UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva
Oct 31, 2020
TKO (Submission to Slam) 1 2:39
Win Darren Springer UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joaquin Buckley UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
TKO (Punch) 3 0:43
Win Anthony Hernandez UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:39
Loss Brendan Allen UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Alessio Di Chirico UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerald Meerschaert UFC on ESPN 2 - Barboza vs. Gaethje
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Phillips UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:05
Loss Thiago Santos UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wilfredo Santiago Jr. Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 1
Jun 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Teagan Dooley Bellator 195 - Caldwell vs. Higo
Mar 02, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:59
Win Hayward Charles XKO - Xtreme Knockout 39
Jan 06, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:34
Win Grady Hurley LFA 21 - Noblitt vs. Branjao
Sep 01, 2017
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Curtis Millender LFA 13 - Millender vs. Holland
Jun 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Gomez KOTC - Supernova
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Geoffrey Neal XKO - Xtreme Knockout 34
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:50
Win Jose Leija XKO - Xtreme Knockout 33
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:03
Win Sam Liera KOTC - Martial Law
Sep 18, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:23
Win Sam Liera KOTC - Night of Champions
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Loss Rafael Lovato Jr LFC 46 - Legacy Fighting Championship 46
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Ramil Mustapayev GCS 4 - Key City Chaos 2
Aug 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Victor Reyna XKO - Xtreme Knockout 26
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:44
Win Aaron Reves Kickass Productions - Border Wars
May 29, 2015
Submission 1 0:22
Win Jason Perrota GCS 3 - Hub City Havoc
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Marcos Ayub XKO - Xtreme Knockout 25
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54

Professional Fights

Kevin Holland
Win

Kevin Holland

(21 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Alex Oliveira
Loss

Alex Oliveira

(22 - 11 - 1, 2 NC)

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos