#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkanovski #Max Holloway #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Robbie Lawler #Bryan Barberanna #Alex Pereira #Sean Strickland #Donald Cerrone #Jim Miller #Uriah Hall #Andre Muniz #Ian Garry #Gabe Green #Dricus Du Plessis #Brad Tavares #Jalin Turner

Anthony Hernandez

  • 20 fights
  • 783 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Hernandez
Nickname: Fluffy
Date of Birth: October 18, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dunnigan, California United States
Hometown: Dunnigan, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Gold Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/ilovebamf
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ilovebamf
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ilovebamf/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Fremd UFC 273 - Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie
Apr 09, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodolfo Vieira UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Feb 13, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:53
Loss Kevin Holland UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:39
Win Yoon Young Park UFC Fight Night 157 - Andrade vs. Zhang
Aug 31, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:39
Loss Markus Perez Echeimberg UFC Fight Night 144 - Assuncao vs. Moraes 2
Feb 02, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:07
NC Jordan Wright Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 2
Jun 19, 2018
No Contest (Overturned by NSAC) 1 0:40
Win Brendan Allen LFA 32 - Allen vs. Hernandez
Jan 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mike Persons GKO 9 - Global Knockout 9
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Win Jumoke Hunter GKO 7 - Global Knockout 7
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:09
Win Preston Snook GKO 4 - Global Knockout 4
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:45
Win Kenny Ento GKO 3 - Global Knockout 3
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Win Trey Williams WFC 11 - Mitchell vs. Major
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:51
Win Eric Smith WFC 5 - Andrews vs. Griffin
May 03, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:43
Loss Justin Jones KOTC - Fighting Legends
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Matt Wilson WFC 4 - Huckaba vs. Williams
Jan 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Blake Smee URC 35 - Ultimate Reno Combat 35
Jul 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:11
Win Randall Wallace URC 33 - Ultimate Reno Combat 33
May 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:48
Win Albert Townsend Ultimate Reno Combat - Fight Factory at the Knit 1
Mar 23, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:01
Win Mike Ramos URC 28 - Invincible
Oct 21, 2011
KO (Knee to the Body) 2 1:51
Win Michael Green Jr. Ring of Fire - Ring of Fire 1
Jun 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Related Videos