#PFL 2022 World Championship #Alex Pereira #Miesha Tate #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Kayla Harrison #Jiri Prochazka #Reinier de Ridder #Israel Adesanya #Henry Cejudo #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Holly Holm #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #UFC Fight Night 215 #Ante Delija

Brendan Allen


Fight Record: 25 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brendan
Last Name: Allen
Nickname: All In
Date of Birth: December 28, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Slidell, Louisiana, United States
Hometown: Slidell, Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Clementi's Gladiator Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/brendan.allen.129
Twitter: https://twitter.com/brendanallenmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/b_allen185/?hl=en
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Krzysztof Jotko UFC Fight Night 211 - Dern vs. Yan
Oct 01, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Win Jacob Malkoun UFC 275 - Teixeira vs. Prochazka
Jun 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Alvey UFC Fight Night 200 - Hermansson vs. Strickland
Feb 05, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Loss Christopher Curtis UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
TKO (Punches and Knees) 2 1:58
Win Punahele Sariano UFC on ESPN 27 - Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw
Jul 24, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karl Robinson UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 4:55
Loss Sean Strickland UFC Fight Night 182 - Felder vs. Dos Anjos
Nov 14, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Kyle Daukaus UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Breese UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:47
Win Kevin Holland UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Aaron Jeffery Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 4
Jul 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Moses Murrieta LFA 61 - Allen vs. Murrietta
Feb 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tim Hiley LFA 50 - Allen vs. Hiley
Sep 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:16
Win Larry Crowe LFA 43 - Allen vs. Crowe
Jun 22, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Anthony Hernandez LFA 32 - Allen vs. Hernandez
Jan 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chris Harris LFA 18 - Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 04, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:22
Loss Eryk Anders LFA 14 - Rivera vs. Sanchez
Jun 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jon Kirk LFA 3 - Spann vs. Giles
Feb 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Sidney Wheeler Valor Fights 39 - Wheeler vs. Allen
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Keylock) 2 0:29
Win Matthew Jones MCF Productions - MCFP 2
Sep 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Win Clovis Hancock LFC 58 - Legacy Fighting Championship 58
Jul 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:54
Win Charlie Rader WFC - World Fighting Championships 52
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Trevin Giles LFC 52 - Legacy Fighting Championship 52
Mar 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:47
Win Kory Moegenburg WFC - World Fighting Championships 46
Jan 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Zebulon Stroud WFC - World Fighting Championships 42
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win James Duckitt Tuff-N-Uff - 2015 IMMAF World Championships: Day 5, Cage B
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Imad Alhowayeck Tuff-N-Uff - 2015 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4, Cage A
Jul 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:03
Win Colton Boxell Tuff-N-Uff - 2015 IMMAF World Championships: Day 1, Cage A
Jul 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Win Benjamin Bennett Midwest Fight League - 2015 US Nationals Day 3
May 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Greg Washington Midwest Fight League - 2015 US Nationals Day 1
May 07, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:16

Professional Fights

Related Videos