#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Moses Murrieta

  • 11 fights
  • 945 views

Moses Murrieta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Moses
Last Name: Murrieta
Nickname: Motown
Date of Birth: February 15, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fontana, California, United States
Hometown: Fontana, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Misfits MMA and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sadiah Parker LFA 54 - Mazo vs. Yariwake
Nov 16, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 4:33
Win Casey Ryan LFA 45 - Silva vs. Barnes
Jul 20, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Chris Herrera Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss Ruslan Shamilov M-1 Challenge 82 - Vanttinen vs. Zayats
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Andrey Seledtsov M-1 Challenge 77 - Nemkov vs. Markes
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Blake Troop CXF5 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:09
Win Matthew Spencer CXF 2 - Gold Rush
Apr 22, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:51
Win John Gendron CXF 1 - The Return
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Howard LaCroix BAMMA USA - Pro Series 3
Sep 07, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:56

Professional Fights

Moses Murrieta
Win

Moses Murrieta

(2 - 0)
 
Moses Murrieta
Win

Moses Murrieta

(1 - 0)
 
John Gendron
Loss

John Gendron

(1 - 0)
Moses Murrieta
Win

Moses Murrieta

(0 - 0)
 
Howard LaCroix
Loss

Howard LaCroix

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights