#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Magomed Ankalayev #Alexander Volkov #Ion Cutelaba #Georges St. Pierre #Walt Harris #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Nate Diaz #UFC 249 #Tai Tuivasa #UFC Fight Night 180

Blake Troop

  • 14 fights
  • 108 views


Blake Troop
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Blake
Last Name: Troop
Nickname: Bulletproof
Date of Birth: October 22, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oceanside, California, United States
Hometown: Oceanside, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Compound MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LXF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrii Vasylenko LXF 3 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 3
Sep 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win James Cannon LFA 45 - Silva vs. Barnes
Jul 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Khadzimurat Bestaev LFA 30 - Millender vs. Barnes
Jan 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win David Zuniga Gladiator Challenge - Absolute Beatdown
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Choke) 1 0:45
Win CJ Bains Gladiator Challenge - Battle Cage
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 0:09
Loss Moses Murrieta CXF5 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:09
Loss Anthony Delmedico Gladiator Challenge - Champions
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Nathan Espinoza Gladiator Challenge - Contenders
Jul 11, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 0:32
Loss Mike Jasper RFA 23 - Murphy vs. Ware
Feb 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:12
Win Chris Navas Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Khalil Roundtree RFA 21 - Juusola vs. Baghdad
Dec 05, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Win Joel Meza Gladiator Challenge - Aftershock
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:48
Loss Collin Mansanas X-1 - Jara vs. Vitale
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights