#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #Jared Cannonier #UFC 229 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Robert Whittaker #Teofimo Lopez #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #UFC 251 #Tyron Woodley

Casey Ryan

  • 13 fights
  • 1136 views


Casey Ryan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Casey
Last Name: Ryan
Nickname: Spider Monkey
Date of Birth: June 27, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: El Cajon, California United States
Hometown: El Cajon, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Moses Murrieta LFA 45 - Silva vs. Barnes
Jul 20, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Eric Smith California Cage Wars 3 - Cage Wars: Prestige Edition
Jan 07, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Idris Wasi California Cage Wars - Peralta vs. Smith
Sep 03, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Danny Davis Jr. CFFC 64 - Sayles vs. Aguilera
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lucas Rota TFE MMA - Baptism Under Fire
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win CJ Bains Gladiator Challenge - Aftershock
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:18
Win Joe Smith WFF - World Fighting Federation 15
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Kevin Casey RFA 9 - Munhoz vs. Curran
Aug 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Lagler Xplode Fight Series - Revancha
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Giovanni Davis Xplode Fight Series - Disarm
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:44
Win Donny Camp CA Fight Syndicate - The Uprising
Jul 24, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:53
Win Paul Song Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Daley
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:39
Win Jesse Juarez TC 25 - Fight Club
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights