#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Idris Wasi

  • 27 fights
  • 280 views

Idris Wasi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Idris
Last Name: Wasi
Nickname: Grumpy Bear
Date of Birth: December 11, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sacramento, California, United States
Hometown: Sacramento, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Independent
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ben Beebe Gladiator Challenge - Fight Club
Oct 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:53
Loss Casey Ryan California Cage Wars - Peralta vs. Smith
Sep 03, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Jared Vanderaa GKO 10 - Global Knockout 10
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Straight Ankle Lock) 1 1:35
Loss Jairo Chavez KOTC - Flashback
Jun 24, 2017
Disqualification 3 3:48
Loss Andy Murad Gladiator Challenge - Fight Fest
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Eric Smith Gladiator Challenge - Contenders
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Tanner Marlow TWC 26 - Mayhem
Mar 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Mike Morales Gladiator Challenge - Mega Brawl
Feb 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Everett Cummings Gladiator Challenge - Battle Cage
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:12
Loss Nicholas Kohring GKO 7 - Global Knockout 7
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:50
Loss Carlton Blackman DH - Dragon House 23
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:05
Loss Julian Marquez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 5
May 09, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:05
Loss Jordan Powell CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:54
Win Sean Tucker GKO 6 - Global Knockout 6
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:59
Loss Matthew Spencer CXF 1 - The Return
Mar 04, 2016
Submission 1 2:54
Loss Brandon Hester Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Morales GKO 5 - Global Knockout 5
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Lowder TWC 23 - Halloween Havoc 5
Oct 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jay Speight NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 3
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:54

Professional Fights

Idris Wasi
Loss

Idris Wasi

(2 - 13)
 
Jairo Chavez
Win

Jairo Chavez

(0 - 0)
Idris Wasi
Loss

Idris Wasi

(2 - 10)
 
Tanner Marlow
Win

Tanner Marlow

(1 - 0)
Idris Wasi
Loss

Idris Wasi

(1 - 3)
 

Amateur Fights