#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Al Iaquinta #Chael Sonnen

Andy Murad

  • 18 fights
  • 1539 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andy
Last Name: Murad
Nickname: The Tooth Fairy
Date of Birth: February 09, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 408 lbs (185 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: El Cajon, California USA
Hometown: El Cajon, California USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestler, Striker
Affiliations: Purebred
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AKATheToothFairy?fref=ts
Twitter: https://twitter.com/AndyDellyMurad
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ed Ruth Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Idris Wasi Gladiator Challenge - Fight Fest
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Choke) 1 2:28
Win Jonny Cisneros Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamiah Williamson Gladiator Challenge - Freedom Strikes
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:14
Win Marquise Spears Gladiator Challenge - MMA Smackdown
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:12
Win Matt McOmie Gladiator Challenge - Champions
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Roman Bellow Gladiator Challenge - Warrior's
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:36
Win Bubba Pugh Bellator 131 - Tito vs. Bonnar
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Collins Gladiator Challenge - Battle Ready
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel McWilliams Gladiator Challenge - Backlash
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:47
Loss Ricky Rainey Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Gavin Sterritt Bellator MMA - Bellator 99
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Carr Xplode Fight Series - Devastation
May 18, 2013
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 0:35
Win Tsuyoshi Holder Xplode Fight Series - Vengeance
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark McCaw NFC - Native Fighting Championship 11
Jan 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:15
Win Mike Lemaire KOTC - Legends
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Lizama KOTC 39 - Hitmaster
Aug 06, 2004
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Saldana Clemente KOTC 27 - Aftermath
Aug 10, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25

Professional Fights

Andy Murad
Win

Andy Murad

(2 - 0)
 
Mike Lemaire
Loss

Mike Lemaire

(0 - 0)
Andy Murad
Win

Andy Murad

(1 - 0)
 
Ray Lizama
Loss

Ray Lizama

(0 - 0)
Andy Murad
Win

Andy Murad

(0 - 0)
 
Saldana Clemente
Loss