#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Nasrat Haqparast #Marcin Tybura #Marc Diakiese #Invicta FC 30 #Daniel Cormier #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #ProFC #Emil Meek

Jonny Cisneros

  • 17 fights
  • 960 views

Jonny Cisneros
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonny
Last Name: Cisneros
Nickname: The Tattooed Terror
Date of Birth: February 05, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Laguna Niguel, California, United States
Hometown: Laguna Niguel, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lightning MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marlen Magee Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:28
Win Alexander Moses Gladiator Challenge - Summer Slam
Sep 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:34
Loss Curtis Millender Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Loss Andy Murad Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Miglioli Bellator 141 - Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Rainey Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:18
Loss Mikkel Parlo Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Melvin Costa KOTC - Terrified
Oct 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Hernandez KOTC - Devastation
Apr 11, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Loss Joshua Aveles KOTC - Vigilante
Dec 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Brandon Hunt KOTC - Gun Show
Oct 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Walter Selva KOTC - Hardcore
Apr 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronald LeBreton Jr. KOTC - Reckless Abandon
Feb 02, 2012
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 2:08
Win James Cooper KOTC - Magnaflow
Dec 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Paul Arras KOTC - Moral Victory
Apr 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Heath Cassol Gladiator Challenge - Bad Behavior
Jun 27, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage Cut) 1 2:59
Win Nelson Alvarado Gladiator Challenge - Vision Quest
Feb 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46

Professional Fights

Jonny Cisneros
Loss
 
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(9 - 8 - 1)
Jonny Cisneros
Win
 
James Cooper
Loss

James Cooper

(0 - 1)