#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Johnny Walker #Daniel Cormier #Uriah Hall

Joshua Aveles

  • 41 fights
  • 1278 views


Joshua Aveles
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 27 Wins - 12 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joshua
Last Name: Aveles
Nickname: El Rey
Date of Birth: June 20, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Upland, USA
Hometown: Upland, USA
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Team Diamond Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Edvard Vartanyan ACA 95 - Moscow
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Zielinski ACB 84 - Agujev vs. Burrell
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Silva ACB 65 - Silva vs. Agnaev
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amirkhan Adaev ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Ricetti TPF 29 - Tachi Palace Fights 29
Nov 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:43
Win Anthony Ross Gladiator Challenge - Unleashed
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:42
Draw Drakkar Klose TPF 26 - Brawl in the Hall
Feb 18, 2016
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win CJ Bains Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Johnavan Vistante Jr KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Loss Alex Reyes KOTC - Coming Home
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 4 2:26
Win Todd Willingham KOTC - Fisticuffs
Dec 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win James Warfield KOTC - Industrial Strength
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Sam Liera KOTC - Battle For The Belt
Oct 02, 2014
KO 2 3:48
Win Aaron Wetherspoon KOTC - Point of Impact
Aug 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:48
Win Joe Condon KOTC - Slugfest
Jun 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kito Andrews KOTC - Radar Lock
Feb 22, 2014
KO (Punches) 5 3:25
Loss Kito Andrews KOTC - Enemy Territory
Nov 30, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 1:30
Win Kris Armbrister KOTC - Terrified
Oct 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win David Gomez KOTC - Split Decision
Aug 29, 2013
KO (Punches) 4 1:14
Win Carlos Ortega KOTC - Validation
Jul 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Gomez KOTC - Devastation
Apr 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Sam Liera KOTC - Restitution
Feb 07, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:29
Win Jonny Cisneros KOTC - Vigilante
Dec 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Marcus Mowers KOTC - Gun Show
Oct 25, 2012
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 5:00
Loss James Moontasari RITC - Respect in the Cage
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Doug Trotter Xplode Fight Series - Eclipse
Jul 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Dominique Chisem Xplode Fight Series - Combat Ready
Jun 22, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win David Jordan RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Lopez Xplode Fight Series - Hunted
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Madrid Xplode Fight Series - Disarm
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:29
Win Gabriel Lopez CITC 10 - Chaos in the Cage 10
Feb 18, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Loss Armando Contreras Xplode Fight Series - Brutal Conduct
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:39
Loss James Moontasari RITC - Respect in the Cage
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ismael Gonzalez LBFN 10 - Long Beach Fight Night 10
Oct 17, 2010
KO (Punches) 3 2:25
Loss Dion Ramirez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 1
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Navarro RITC - Respect in the Cage
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyler Moug CITC 7 - Chaos in the Cage 7
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Daniel McWilliams NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt 2
May 28, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Draw Devin Howard CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Mar 26, 2009
Decision (Majority Draw) 3 3:00
Loss Rigo Oropeza AF 2 - Apocalypse Fights 2
Oct 09, 2008
TKO 3 1:13
Win Niko Medina GC 77 - Unbreakable
Apr 12, 2008
TKO (Injury) 1 3:01
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Joshua Aveles
Loss

Joshua Aveles

(27 - 11 - 2)
 
Edvard Vartanyan
Win
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(25 - 11 - 2)
 
Leandro Silva
Loss

Leandro Silva

(21 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(24 - 11 - 2)
 
Amirkhan Adaev
Loss
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(19 - 10 - 1)
 
Todd Willingham
Loss
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(18 - 10 - 1)
 
James Warfield
Loss
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(17 - 10 - 1)
 
Sam Liera
Loss

Sam Liera

(10 - 6)
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(16 - 10 - 1)
 
Aaron Wetherspoon
Loss

Aaron Wetherspoon

(9 - 4, 1 NC)
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(15 - 10 - 1)
 
Joe Condon
Loss

Joe Condon

(11 - 6)
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(14 - 10 - 1)
 
Kito Andrews
Loss
Joshua Aveles
Loss

Joshua Aveles

(14 - 9 - 1)
 
Kito Andrews
Win
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(13 - 9 - 1)
 
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(12 - 9 - 1)
 
David Gomez
Loss
Joshua Aveles
Loss

Joshua Aveles

(11 - 8 - 1)
 
David Gomez
Win
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(10 - 8 - 1)
 
Sam Liera
Loss
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(9 - 8 - 1)
 
Jonny Cisneros
Loss
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(8 - 8 - 1)
 
Marcus Mowers
Loss
Joshua Aveles
Loss

Joshua Aveles

(1 - 0)
 
Rigo Oropeza
Win

Rigo Oropeza

(1 - 0)
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(0 - 0)
 
Niko Medina
Loss

Niko Medina

(1 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos