#UFC 254 #Bellator 250 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #UFC Fight Night 181 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Uriah Hall #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #UFC 249 #Israel Adesanya #Tony Ferguson

Danny Navarro

  • 26 fights
  • 888 views


Danny Navarro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Navarro
Nickname: Ironman
Date of Birth: May 27, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Riverside, California United States
Hometown: Riverside, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Millennia MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rupert Cooper Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Win John Nelson Gladiator Challenge - Ultimate Beatdown
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
Loss Cain Carizosa TPF 30 - Tachi Palace Fights 30
Feb 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominic Clark CXF5 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Cobb TPF 28 - Tachi Palace Fights 28
Aug 04, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:22
Win Cleber Luciano TPF 26 - Brawl in the Hall
Feb 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Win Cain Carizosa TPF 25 - Tachi Palace Fights 25
Nov 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Aguilera BAMMA USA - Badbeat 16
Jun 26, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Dylan Wood Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Loss Derek Anderson Bellator MMA - Bellator 132
Jan 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:51
Win Julian Hernandez Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Ray Cooper III Gladiator Challenge - Payback
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Win Jared Muir Gladiator Challenge - Night of the Champions
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Choke) 1 1:05
Win Mario Casares Gladiator Challenge - Iron Fist
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Choke) 1 1:26
Win Brad Green Gladiator Challenge - Backlash
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Fernando Vargas LOP - Chaos at the Casino 4
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Herman Ricks Gladiator Challenge - Kaboom
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:51
Win David Webber SCMMA 1 - Inland Empire Strikes
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Matt Bahntge RITC - Respect in the Cage
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Choice KOTC - Steel
Dec 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joshua Aveles RITC - Respect in the Cage
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win George Sanchez HFP - Hitman Fighting Productions
Aug 15, 2009
Submission 3 0:56
Loss Marcos Gonzalez Fight Circuit MMA - Victorious
Jun 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Iure Silva WFC - Warriors Fighting Championship
Jun 28, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:31
Loss Mike Robles KOTC - Tsunami 2
Mar 27, 2008
KO 2 TBD
Loss Craig Wilkerson TC 25 - Fight Club
Dec 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Danny Navarro
Loss

Danny Navarro

(0 - 1)
 
Mike Robles
Win

Mike Robles

(1 - 2)
vs KO Round: 2 Time: TBD
KOTC - Tsunami 2 Mar 27, 2008
Professional Fight