#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #Conor McGregor #UFC 241 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 220 #Paige VanZant #UFC 214 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 182 #Aleksei Oleinik

Ray Cooper III

  • 29 fights
  • 734 views


Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ray
Last Name: Cooper III
Nickname: Braddah
Date of Birth: February 07, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 808 Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/Ray-Cooper-III-183952002243749
Twitter: https://twitter.com/raycooper3mma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/raycooperiii
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win David Michaud Professional Fighters League - 2019 Season PFL Championships
Dec 31, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Draw Sadibou Sy Professional Fighters League - PFL 7 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 11, 2019
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Christopher Curtis Professional Fighters League - PFL 7 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 11, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 0:11
Loss John Howard Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 11, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 3:23
Win Zane Kamaka Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2019 Regular Season
May 09, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:29
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov Professional Fighters League - 2018 Season PFL Championships
Dec 31, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:18
Win Jake Shields Professional Fighters League - PFL 10: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Handesson Ferreira Professional Fighters League - PFL 10: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Pavel Kusch Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Jake Shields Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Loss Handesson Ferreira Capone's Productions - Mid-Pac: Mid-Pacific Championships 5
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Bennett X-1 48 - Braddah vs. Felony
Aug 12, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 2:48
Win Jonathan Pico X-1 46 - Armed and Dangerous
Apr 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Loss Yoon Young Park PXC 56 - Pacific Xtreme Combat 56
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Win Matthew Colquhoun X-1 45 - Live
Jan 28, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:04
Win Zach Conn X-1 44 - The Return
Sep 24, 2016
KO 1 0:12
Win Gabe Rivas SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
Apr 29, 2016
KO 1 1:41
Win Josh Drake Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Front Choke) 1 1:06
Win Adrian Bartee Gladiator Challenge - Showdown
Aug 15, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Win David Douglas SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
Aug 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Dave Mazany SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:24
Win Jody Carter Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Craig Jackson Southside Boxing - War on the Valley Isle 3
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Loss Danny Navarro Gladiator Challenge - Payback
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Win Nate Harris Destiny MMA - Na Koa 5
May 03, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:52
Loss Joey Gomez Destiny MMA - Na Koa 3
Apr 06, 2013
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Win Adam Smith Destiny MMA - Na Koa 2
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:41
Win Kani Correa KOTC - Ali'is
Jul 14, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ray Cooper III
Win
 
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:04
X-1 45 - Live Jan 28, 2017
Professional Fight
 
Zach Conn
Loss

Zach Conn

(4 - 4)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:12
X-1 44 - The Return Sep 24, 2016
Professional Fight
 
Gabe Rivas
Loss

Gabe Rivas

(14 - 24 - 1)
Ray Cooper III
Win

Ray Cooper III

(0 - 0)
 
Kani Correa
Loss

Kani Correa

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:08
KOTC - Ali'is Jul 14, 2012
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights

Related Videos