#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #UFC 279 #Conor McGregor #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #Petr Yan #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 276 #UFC Fight Night 210

Carlos Leal Miranda

  • 21 fights
  • 475 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Leal Miranda
Nickname: Carlao
Date of Birth: May 04, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: LA Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/lealcarlos_/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sadibou Sy Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2022 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Cooper III Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2022 Regular Season
May 06, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Brown Professional Fighters League - PFL Challenger Series 8
Apr 08, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Korey Kuppe Professional Fighters League - PFL Challenger Series 2
Feb 25, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Diego Dias LFA 112 - Welterweight Grand Prix
Jul 18, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 1:39
Win Uyran Carlos LFA 112 - Welterweight Grand Prix
Jul 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dhouglas Ribeiro Sicario MMA - Sicario 06
Dec 06, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:15
Win Mihail Nica Bellator 190 - Carvalho vs. Sakara
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francinaldo Neguinha Katana Fight - Gold Edition
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Siderland Lima da Silva Samurai FC / PFE 13 - Bushido
Jun 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Antonuce Conceicao Samurai FC 12 - Hearts on Fire
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Win Edmilson Sidnei Inhoatto AFC MMA - Americas Fighting Championship 5
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Eduardo Garvon THF - The Hill Fighters 4
Sep 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Ruberg IMMAF - Imbituba MMA Fight 2014
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Choke) 1 4:30
Win Andre Ricardo Chaves Santos Talent MMA Circuit 9 - Sao Jose dos Pinhais 2014
May 10, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Kogus Treta Talent MMA Circuit 6 - Curitiba 2014
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Loss Leandro Silva Talent MMA Circuit 5 - Campinas 2013
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Padilha GCF - Gladiator Combat Fight 2
Jul 06, 2013
KO 1 1:49
Win Daniel Abelha Fight Planet - Rota de Colisao
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Cabelo Fight Planet Juquia - Nocauteando as Drogas
Oct 06, 2012
DQ (Illegal Strike) 1 0:10
Win Diego Rafael SHC - Striker's House Cup 16
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights