#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #UFC 299 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves

Sadibou Sy


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sadibou
Last Name: Sy
Nickname: The Swedish Denzel Washington
Date of Birth: November 27, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Hometown: Stockholm, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pancrase Gym Sweden
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/sadibousy/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Sadibou Sy Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Joshua da Silveira Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2024 Regular Season
Apr 12, 2024
TKO (Finger Injury) 1 1:14
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov Professional Fighters League - 2023 Season PFL Championships
Nov 24, 2023
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:17
Win Carlos Leal Miranda Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2023 Playoffs
Aug 23, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shane Mitchell Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2023 Regular Season
Jun 23, 2023
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 3 1:35
Win Jarrah Hussein Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2023 Regular Season
Apr 14, 2023
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 1:14
Win Dilano Taylor Professional Fighters League - 2022 Season PFL Championships
Nov 25, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Carlos Leal Miranda Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2022 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rory MacDonald Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2022 Regular Season
Jul 01, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nikolay Aleksakhin Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2022 Regular Season
May 06, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexei Kunchenko Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Nikolay Aleksakhin Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2021 Regular Season
Apr 29, 2021
No Contest (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 1:56
Draw Ray Cooper III Professional Fighters League - PFL 7 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 11, 2019
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Glauco Franca Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:29
Win David Michaud Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2019 Regular Season
May 09, 2019
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Abus Magomedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 10: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Bruno Santos Professional Fighters League - PFL 10: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 20, 2018
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Caio Magalhaes Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 30, 2018
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Bruno Santos Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nikos Sokolis Superior Challenge 16 - Stockholm
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win David Round Superior Challenge 14 - Stockholm
Oct 08, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:41
Loss Zauri Maisuradze SFN 1 - Scandinavian Fight Nights
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Karol Linowski PLMMA 67 - Nastula Cup 1
May 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carl Booth Superior Challenge 12 - Malmo 2
May 16, 2015
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 2:07
Win Gabor Boraros IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 7
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Loss Oskar Piechota IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 6
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Robert Bryczek IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 5
Oct 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos