#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Vicente Luque #Lando Vannata #Bobby Green #Randall Brown #UFC on ESPN 14 #Jennifer Maia #Frankie Saenz #Joanne Calderwood #Jamall Emmers #UFC 251 #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #Jorge Masvidal #Chris Gutierrez #Cody Durden #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor

Nikos Sokolis

  • 18 fights
  • 956 views


Nikos Sokolis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nikos
Last Name: Sokolis
Nickname: Nitro
Date of Birth: April 21, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Greece
Hometown: Greece
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hellas Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sadibou Sy Superior Challenge 16 - Stockholm
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Loss Oskar Piechota Spartan Fight 6 - Piechota vs. Sokolis
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:47
Loss Wagaba Vahabov WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Naruszczka PLMMA 59 / ACF 3 - Legionowo
Oct 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antoni Chmielewski PLMMA 56 - Bielsko-Biala
Jun 19, 2015
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 3 2:56
Win Josip Belentovic CS - Cage Survivor 3
Jan 18, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:59
Win Benjamin Russ GFC 6 - Greek Fighting Championship 6
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Win Matias Baric GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 3
Feb 19, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 4:00
Win Alexander Georgiev GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 2
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Knee) 2 3:59
Loss Mats Nilsson SHC 4 - Monson vs. Perak
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:41
Win Sebastien Thirion GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 1
Mar 25, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 2:47
Loss Svetlozar Savov RPC 9 - Collision
Oct 09, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Svetlozar Savov SW 4 - Spartan Warriors
Jul 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Win Majiela Costa Junior SW 3 - Spartan Warriors
Mar 28, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Win Lubomir Guedjev NL 10 - No Limits
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Win Tomasz Kondraciuk SWMMA - Spartan Warriors MMA
Nov 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:07
Win Berrie Bunthof NL 7 - No Limits
Mar 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nordin Asrih SWMMA - Spartan Warriors MMA
Nov 29, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nikos Sokolis
Win
 
Lubomir Guedjev
Loss

Lubomir Guedjev

(10 - 8, 1 NC)
Nikos Sokolis
Win

Nikos Sokolis

(0 - 0)
 
Nordin Asrih
Loss

Nordin Asrih

(10 - 3 - 1)