#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Jon Jones #Herb Dean #Alexey Oleinik

Nordin Asrih

  • 37 fights
  • 1481 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nordin
Last Name: Asrih
Nickname: Fists of Tangier
Date of Birth: October 18, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Dusseldorf , Germany
Hometown: Dusseldorf, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pride Gym Dusseldorf
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: German MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dragan Pesic GMC 15 - German MMA Championship 15
Jun 30, 2018
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:19
Win Vaso Bakocevic Superior FC 17 - Superior Fighting Championship 17
May 20, 2017
TKO (Knees to the Body and Punches) 2 2:08
Win Jonny Kruschinske GMC 9 - German MMA Championship 9
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cengiz Dana Superior FC 14 - The Comeback
May 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:59
Win Niko Lohmann GMC 7 - German MMA Championship 7
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 1:37
Loss Uwe Goebkes UGC - Göbkes vs. Asrih
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Ankle Injury) 1 1:04
Loss Abner Lloveras RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 12
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Igor Chin La Onda - MMA Gladiators
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:38
Win Jonny Kruschinske Mannheimer Hafenkeilerei - Mannheim Harbor Brawl 3
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Cage - Cage 26
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Miroslav Strbak RTC - Rock the Cage 4
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 TBD
Win Cengiz Dana SFC 13 - First Defense
Jun 01, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Philipp Schranz SFC 11 - Tournament 2012 Part IV
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Cut) 2 1:43
Win Hyram Rodriguez RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:07
Win Arnold Quero Shooto - Switzerland 8
Dec 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:40
Win Eduard Janetzko GMA 6 - Minonzio vs. Zawada
Nov 07, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Loss Peter Irving CWFC 37 - Right to Fight
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sebastian Baron RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 3
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:49
Win Jevgenij Mahtenko KK - Käfig Kiel
Oct 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Loss Diego Gonzalez M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day One
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pietro Pedroni CC - 1st Cage Challenge
May 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Christian Schwablein FOTN - Fight of the Night 2008
Dec 07, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:20
Loss Nikos Sokolis SWMMA - Spartan Warriors MMA
Nov 29, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Athanasios Zampakikas La Onda - It's Showtime
Oct 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 4:31
Draw Andre Reinders OC - Cage Fight Night 2
Jun 07, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win David Marcina TFS - Mix Fight Gala VI
Nov 25, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:55
Win Alexander Ilschenko La Onda - Fight Night
Oct 07, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:14
Loss Lucio Linhares FF 22 - Fight Festival 22
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Loss Andre Reinders La Onda - Best of Europe
Aug 26, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:22
Win Farbod Fadami OC - MFN League
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Fuchsberger OC - Masters Fight Night 6
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Strikes) 2 TBD
Win Piotr Stanczak OC - Masters Fight Night 5
May 06, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Loss Tomasz Drwal BFS - Mix Fight Gala 5
Oct 02, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Win Maik Stumbries OC - Masters Fight Night 2
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Danny Danny BFS - Mix Fight Gala 4
Mar 06, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Christopher Roberts OC 3 - Outsider Cup 3
Nov 27, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:54
Win Claus Bankamp OC 2 - Outsider Cup 2
Feb 28, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:26

Professional Fights

Nordin Asrih
Loss

Nordin Asrih

(19 - 7 - 1)
 
Juha-Pekka Vainikainen
Win
Nordin Asrih
Loss

Nordin Asrih

(19 - 6 - 1)
 
Miroslav Strbak
Win
Nordin Asrih
Win

Nordin Asrih

(18 - 6 - 1)
 
Cengiz Dana
Loss

Cengiz Dana

(16 - 19, 1 NC)
Nordin Asrih
Loss

Nordin Asrih

(14 - 5 - 1)
 
Peter Irving
Win

Peter Irving

(11 - 7 - 1)
Nordin Asrih
Win

Nordin Asrih

(12 - 5 - 1)
 
Jevgenij Mahtenko
Loss
Nordin Asrih
Win

Nordin Asrih

(11 - 4 - 1)
 
Pietro Pedroni
Loss

Pietro Pedroni

(0 - 0)
Nordin Asrih
Loss

Nordin Asrih

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Nikos Sokolis
Win

Nikos Sokolis

(0 - 0)
Nordin Asrih
Draw
 
Andre Reinders
Draw

Andre Reinders

(11 - 6 - 1)
Nordin Asrih
Loss
 
Tomasz Drwal
Win

Tomasz Drwal

(9 - 1 - 1)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
BFS - Mix Fight Gala 5 Oct 02, 2005
Professional Fight

Related Images