#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Philipp Schranz

  • 24 fights
  • 1182 views

Philipp Schranz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Philipp
Last Name: Schranz
Nickname: Gladiator
Date of Birth: January 28, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vienna Austria
Hometown: Vienna, Austria
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Fox Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Austrian Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zoltan Turai AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 3
Jul 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss James Brum FFC - Final Fight Championship 23
Mar 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lemmy Krusic FFC - Final Fight Championship 16
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:31
Win Cengiz Dana Fair FC 2 - Fair Fighting Championship 2
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:02
Win Mohamed Abdel Hamid SFL 18 - Super Fight League 18
May 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Nordin Asrih SFC 11 - Tournament 2012 Part IV
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Cut) 2 1:43
Loss Ali Hassan SFC 9 - Tournament 2012 Part 2
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Cengiz Dana SFC 8 - Tournament 2012 Part I
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:49
Win Rasmus Bendtsen CFL - Cage Fight Live 1
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Valid Abdurachmanov MFN - Mix Fight Night 1
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Amir Visalimov VFN - Vienna Fight Night
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Ivan Musardo La Onda - Manto Cup
Nov 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Ulas Aslan VFN - Super Heroes
Sep 20, 2009
KO (Liver Kick) 1 2:15
Win Azzeddin Belharch CC - 1st Cage Challenge
May 03, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Olivier Elizabeth FFC - On Tour
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Loss Angelos Zampakikas FFA - European Championships
May 17, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Christian Kamber FFA - European Championships
May 17, 2008
TKO (Stomps) 1 TBD
Win Jesse-Bjorn Buckler R2F - Goes Opera
Mar 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Milovan Djekovic MedVid - Anno Domini 1
Jun 09, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Loss Jesse-Bjorn Buckler FFA - German Championships
May 20, 2007
TKO 3 TBD
Win Vaclav Pribyl Szombathely - Fight Night
Oct 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rafael Pratnicki FFC - Battle for the Belt
Oct 15, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 2:11
Win Omar Cabarkajev TKB - Fight Night Linz
Apr 08, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 4:35
Win Raimund Zuber German Freefight - Fight Night
Jun 11, 2005
TKO 1 4:22

Professional Fights

Philipp Schranz
Win
 
Omar Cabarkajev
Loss

Omar Cabarkajev

(0 - 0)
Philipp Schranz
Win

Philipp Schranz

(0 - 0)
 
Raimund Zuber
Loss

Raimund Zuber

(0 - 0)