#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

James Brum

  • 26 fights
  • 1047 views

James Brum
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Brum
Nickname: Job Done
Date of Birth: April 17, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gym01
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Final Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Filip Pejic FFC 27 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Said Khazmat Avkhadov ACB 47 - Braveheart
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Philipp Schranz FFC - Final Fight Championship 23
Mar 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hayden Sheriff Killacam Fight Night - KFN 8: Confinement
Jul 04, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:31
Win Jay Thomas SnA 20 - Shock n Awe 20
May 30, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Win Niko Gjoka SnA 19 - Shock n Awe 19
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brett Johns CWFC 67 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 67
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Marat Pekov CWFC 61 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 61
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruslan Abiltarov CWFC 58 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Olivier Pastor CWFC - Fight Night 8
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Moktar Benkaci CWFC 51 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 51
Dec 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Saville CWFC - Fight Night 7
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Back CWFC - Fight Night 5
Apr 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Gontijo CWFC 46 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 46
Feb 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin McDonagh SnA 9 - Shock n Awe 9
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Perez BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win James Lutman SnA 8 - Shock n Awe 8
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Injury) 2 TBD
Loss Kris Edwards SnA 6 - Battleground
Feb 12, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mark Jones Capital Punishment - War on the Shore 6
Nov 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Joe Orrey SnA 5 - Shock n Awe 5
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ben Davis TNP - Redemption
May 29, 2010
TKO (Shoulder Injur) 2 TBD
Win Mathew Walker SnA 4 - Bank Holiday Beatdown
May 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Paul Colyer ZTFN 16 - The Heat is on
Jun 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04

Professional Fights

James Brum
Win

James Brum

(11 - 2)
 
Olivier Pastor
Loss

Olivier Pastor

(17 - 13, 1 NC)
James Brum
Win

James Brum

(2 - 0)
 
Ben Davis
Loss

Ben Davis

(3 - 2)
James Brum
Win

James Brum

(0 - 0)
 
Paul Colyer
Loss

Paul Colyer

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights