#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Moktar Benkaci

  • 24 fights
  • 1094 views

Moktar Benkaci
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Moktar
Last Name: Benkaci
Nickname: Le Kabyle
Date of Birth: July 08, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgium
Hometown: Belgium
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sausset Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagles Fighting Championship

Moktar Benkaci Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mikhail Syrby Eagles FC 10 - Eagles Fighting Championship 10
Nov 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Davronbek Khamitkul Octogone - Octogone 1
May 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Loss Vitali Branchuk M-1 Challenge 74 - Yusupov vs. Puetz
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexey Naumov M-1 Challenge 72 - Kunchenko vs. Abdulaev 2
Nov 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:48
Win Vadim Malygin M-1 Challenge 70 - Kunchenko vs. Ramon
Sep 10, 2016
KO 2 TBD
Win Mickael Kanguichev Kabuto Fight Club - Kabuto Fight Night
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nikita Chistyakov M-1 Challenge 57 - Battle in the Heart of the Continent
May 02, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Ronnie Mann CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Luis Zapater PFC 6 - Pancrase Fighting Championship
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Knees) 3 2:17
Win Miguel Valverde FWC - Fightway Challenge 8
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nicolai Turcan PFC 5 - Clash of the Titans
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Teddy Violet 100% Fight 14 - Invincible
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss James Brum CWFC 51 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 51
Dec 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joni Salovaara FF 32 - Fight Festival 32
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gregory Hibade 100% Fight 11 - Explosion
May 11, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Araik Margarian SN - Stars Night 2012
Feb 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mehdi Rzouzi OFC 3 - Combat MMA in the Cage
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:10
Win Gregoire Lambert 100% Fight - Fight 7
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:28
Win Shabal Elad 100% Fight - Contenders 11
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:43
Win Jean Gaujous FMC - Fighting Marcou Arena 2
Jul 17, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Damien Sarda Honneur et Gloire - Honor and Glory
May 14, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:50
Win Bertrand Metaut Impacts Fighting Championship 2 - Warrior's Return
Dec 18, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Nicolas Darche PFC - Challengers 3
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage Cut) 2 TBD
NC Freddy Debessel PFC - Challengers 3
Dec 04, 2010
No Contest 2 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Moktar Benkaci
Win

Moktar Benkaci

(14 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Davronbek Khamitkul
Loss
Moktar Benkaci
Win

Moktar Benkaci

(12 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Vadim Malygin
Loss

Vadim Malygin

(8 - 1 - 1)