#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Derrick Lewis #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Bellator 194

Ronnie Mann

  • 37 fights
  • 2758 views


First Name: Ronnie
Last Name: Mann
Nickname: Iron Mann
Date of Birth: October 12, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: Cheltenham, England
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Trojan Free Fighters
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Crawford BAMMA 29 - McDermott vs. Wolf
May 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Loss Damien Lapilus BAMMA 28 - Parke vs. Redmond
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Graham Turner BAMMA 25 - Champion vs. Champion
May 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:18
Loss Shajidul Haque M4tC 17 - Made 4 the Cage 17
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Moktar Benkaci CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcelo Costa CWFC 68 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 68
May 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:35
Win Marat Pekov CWFC - Fight Night 9
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Luis Zapater CWFC 57 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 57
Jul 20, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:19
Loss Rodrigo Lima Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Corey BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Foster BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:51
Loss Pat Curran BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 47
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Schindler BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Josh Arocho BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 42
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Douglas Evans SF 13 - Jardine vs. Prangley
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Shigeki Osawa Sengoku - Eleventh Battle
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hatsu Hioki Sengoku - Eighth Battle
May 02, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:09
Win Tetsuya Yamada Sengoku - Seventh Battle
Mar 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve McCombe CG 8 - Cage Gladiators 8
Jul 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ivica Djebic WFC 5 - Noc Gladiatora
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Injury) TBD
Win Frederic Fernandez CG 6 - Cage Gladiators 6
Mar 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Miller Cage Rage 24 - Feel the Pain
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:53
Loss Robbie Olivier Cage Rage 22 - Hard as Hell
Jul 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashleigh Grimshaw Cage Rage 20 - Born 2 Fight
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Freeborn CG 3 - Cage Gladiators 3
Dec 03, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Win Denas Banevicius Cage Gladiators 2 - The Next Generation
Sep 03, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:42
Draw Ashleigh Grimshaw Cage Rage - Contenders 1
May 28, 2006
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Harold Roder SC - Staredown City
Feb 05, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Kyle Davis HOP 4 - Fight Night 4
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Allan Lee IF - Intense Fighting
Oct 22, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:18
Win Marco Dritty UD 2 - Urban Destruction 2
Jul 30, 2005
Submission 1 TBD
Win Gary Howe UD 1 - Urban Destruction 1
Apr 10, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Win Aaron Blackwell AFN - Anarchy Fight Night
Feb 20, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:11
Win Abdul Bahaj IMA - Mix Fight
Dec 19, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Nayeb Hezam Shooto Holland - Knock-Out Gala 3
Mar 28, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:56
Win Andy Dicks G & S 8 - Grapple & Strike 8
Nov 22, 2003
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights