#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier #Colby Covington #Bellator 250 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #Kamaru Usman #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Anderson Silva

Ashleigh Grimshaw

  • 36 fights
  • 1524 views


Ashleigh Grimshaw
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw - 3 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ashleigh
Last Name: Grimshaw
Nickname: Cruiser
Date of Birth: January 28, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London England
Hometown: London England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Titan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrew Fisher Bellator Milan - Gallagher vs. Ellenor
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Macapa Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Matteus Lahdesmaki Cage - Cage 43
Apr 28, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 4:30
Win Izzeddine Al Derbani Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 3: UK vs. The World
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ciro Ruotolo Pro Fighting Cesena / Venator FC - Theater of War
Apr 29, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:35
Win Souk Kampasath CG 10 - Celtic Gladiator 10
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) 2 TBD
NC Waylon Lowe AOW - Art of War 17
Apr 30, 2016
NC (Overturned by Promoter) 1 1:23
Loss Patrick Pimblett CWFC 75 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 75
Apr 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kamil Lebkowski PFN - Phoenix Fight Night 27
Sep 12, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:33
NC Tom Duquesnoy BAMMA 16 - Daley vs. da Rocha
Sep 13, 2014
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 1 0:11
Win Dragan Pesic BAMMA Fight Night - Askham vs. Nunes
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:35
Win Masaya Doi SFL 26-27 - Super Fight League 26-27
Sep 14, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:22
Win David Lee UCMMA 33 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 33
Apr 06, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Danny Welsh UCMMA 28 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 28
May 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Win Eimantas Grazulis TTP - Super Muay Thai Championships
Mar 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Rae Edgar UCMMA 26 - The Real Deal
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:45
Loss Graham Turner CWFC 44 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Peresa CWFC 41 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 41
Apr 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Ismael Padavia CWFC 40 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 40
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Hill OMMAC 6 - Battlestars
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paul Reed BAMMA 3 - Watson vs. Horwich
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04
Loss David Lee Bushido Challenge 1 - War of the Warriors
Dec 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:56
Win Antonios Avgeris CFC 7 - Cage Fighters Championship 7
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Win Vaughan Lee CG 12 - Cage Gladiators 12
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:32
Loss Mick Sinclair CG 9 - Beatdown
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Loss Robbie Olivier Cage Rage 27 - Step Up
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:01
Win Cristian Binda Cage Rage - Contenders 9
Apr 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Phil Harris FX3 - England vs. Germany
Nov 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Ronnie Mann Cage Rage 20 - Born 2 Fight
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Ronnie Mann Cage Rage - Contenders 1
May 28, 2006
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
NC Macio Santos EF 1 - Extreme Fighting 1
Oct 15, 2005
No Contest (Low Blows) 2 5:00
Loss Frederic Fernandez FX3 - Xplosion
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Alberto Teran UKMMAC 9 - Smackdown
Nov 28, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:30
Win Darren Russell UKMMAC 8 - Natural Force
Aug 22, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Ozzy Haluk UKMMAC 4 - Battle of Britain
Jun 01, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Paul McVeigh UKMMAC 3 - Divine Retribution
Feb 09, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ashleigh Grimshaw
Loss

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(21 - 10 - 1, 3 NC)
 
John Macapa
Win

John Macapa

(22 - 4 - 2)
Ashleigh Grimshaw
Win

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(20 - 10 - 1, 3 NC)
 
Matteus Lahdesmaki
Loss
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 4:30
Cage - Cage 43 Apr 28, 2018
Professional Fight
Ashleigh Grimshaw
NC

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(17 - 10 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Waylon Lowe
NC

Waylon Lowe

(16 - 7, 1 NC)
Ashleigh Grimshaw
Loss

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(17 - 8 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Ashleigh Grimshaw
Win

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(14 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Masaya Doi
Loss

Masaya Doi

(8 - 9 - 4)
Ashleigh Grimshaw
Win

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(10 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Rae Edgar
Loss

Rae Edgar

(0 - 1)
Ashleigh Grimshaw
Loss

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(8 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Dave Hill
Win
Ashleigh Grimshaw
Win

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(7 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Paul Reed
Loss

Paul Reed

(12 - 5)
Ashleigh Grimshaw
Loss

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(5 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ashleigh Grimshaw
Win

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(4 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ashleigh Grimshaw
Win

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(3 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Phil Harris
Loss

Phil Harris

(16 - 8, 1 NC)
Ashleigh Grimshaw
Loss

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(3 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ronnie Mann
Win

Ronnie Mann

(10 - 1 - 1)
 
Frederic Fernandez
Win

Frederic Fernandez

(2 - 1 - 1)

Related Videos