#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Hooker #Michael Chandler #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Max Holloway #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ABC 1 #UFC on ESPN 20 #Nate Diaz #Calvin Kattar #Michael Bisping #Colby Covington #Jorge Masvidal #B.J. Penn #UFC 236 #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones #UFC 251

Dragan Pesic

  • 41 fights
  • 635 views


Dragan Pesic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 22 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dragan
Last Name: Pesic
Nickname: Little Wonder
Date of Birth: July 27, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United Kingdom
Hometown: Doncaster
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, MMA
Affiliations: MMA Wonder Crew
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Republika Srpska Cage Series

Dragan Pesic Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win David Arsic RSCS 1 - Republika Srpska Cage Series 1
Jan 04, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Conrad Dyrschka Dessau Boxnacht - Dessau Boxnacht 9
Nov 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Loss Kam Gairbehov GMC 23 - German MMA Championship 23
Nov 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Loss Ayub Gaziev Innferno 4 - Innferno Fighting Championship 4
Oct 05, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Kevin Daniel Enfusion Cage Events - Tenerife
Jul 06, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rostislav Zatuchnyy EMC 3 - Elite MMA Championship 3
May 04, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:25
Loss Lionel Padilla Suarez AFL 19 - Night Of Champions
Mar 30, 2019
TKO (Retirement) 1 1:45
Loss Harald Fischer CFS 9 - Cage Fight Series 9
Feb 02, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Filip Macek FNW - Fight Night West 4
Sep 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Nemanja Kragulj Schinina Boxing Team - Kappao Mania Vol. 8
Jul 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Nordin Asrih GMC 15 - German MMA Championship 15
Jun 30, 2018
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:19
Loss Daniel Pilo TGC - The Golden Cage 2
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Mert Oezyilidirim Innferno 3 - Innferno Fighting Championship 3
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Win Zoran Petkovic Pro-League Fighting - Metkovic Fight Night 3
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:10
Loss Miroslav Strbak FNW - Fight Night West 3
Mar 16, 2018
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 1:17
Win Gennaro Cascavillo Gladiators Fight Night - Sicily vs. Holland
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Loss Ben Davis CFC Malta 2 - Centurion Fight Championship Malta 2
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hassan Ashabov WWFC - Cage Encounter 8
Sep 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Loss Ksamzat Dalgiev M-1 Challenge 79 - Shlemenko vs. Halsey 2
Jun 01, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:18
Win Zeljko Stegic GFC 8 - Greek Fighting Championship 8
May 13, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36
Win Milan Tucic Mix Fight Night - MFN 1: Prijedor
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:32
Loss Marian Ziolkowski PLMMA 72 - Lomianki
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Khunkar Osmaev WFCA 33 - Grozny Battle
Feb 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Alvaro Rodriguez Innferno FC - Innferno Fighting Championship 2
Aug 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Win Ioan Vranceanu RXF 23 - Judgment Day
Jun 06, 2016
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 3:13
Win Michele Di Gregorio FFG - Fight for Glory 2
Nov 29, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Loss Lemmy Krusic FFC - Final Fight Championship 19
Sep 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Tomas Kotrady Kratos Fighting Challenge 2 - Summer Garden Battle
Sep 04, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:41
Win Mladen Ponjevic Kratos Fighting Challenge - Summer in the Ring
Aug 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Darko Banovic AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 1
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:30
Win Sinisa Legen Tribe Fighting Championship - Tribe FC Vol. 2
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:01
Loss Manuel Bilic FFC - Final Fight Championship 16
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Torri Giacomo Cage Fight Championships 1 - CFC Title Fight Night
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Loss Ashleigh Grimshaw BAMMA Fight Night - Askham vs. Nunes
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:35
Win David Stone UCFC 5 - Legends of MMA
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:27
Loss Jay Furness UCFC 4 - Ultimate Cage Fighting Championships
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:29
Win Igor Nikolchu KOTR - King of the Ring 2008
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:14
Win Goran Babic Nanbudo Bih - Fight Night
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Leg Triangle) 1 4:17
Win Yamadou Diakho Shooto Belgium - European Open
Nov 18, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 2:40
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Dragan Pesic
Loss

Dragan Pesic

(15 - 12)
 
Daniel Pilo
Win

Daniel Pilo

(8 - 2 - 2)

Amateur Fights