#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Lemmy Krusic

  • 25 fights
  • 656 views

Lemmy Krusic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lemmy
Last Name: Krusic
Nickname: The Dog
Date of Birth: May 04, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ljubljana, Slovenia
Hometown: Ljubljana, Slovenia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Ljubljana
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Lentia Combat League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Davor Matic Lentia CL - Lentia Combat League
Oct 19, 2018
TKO 1 3:12
Win Radu Mihatu IFC - International Fighting Championship 9
May 28, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:30
Loss Janne Elonen-Kulmala WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Kicks) 1 2:18
Loss Slobodan Maksimovic FFC - Final Fight Championship 21
Nov 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dragan Pesic FFC - Final Fight Championship 19
Sep 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Loss Philipp Schranz FFC - Final Fight Championship 16
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:31
Loss Antun Racic FFC - Final Fight Championship 14
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ermin Lugan APFU - Gala Fight Night 1
Aug 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Tobias Huber Mix Fight Night - Newcomer Challenge 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision TBD
Win Vaso Bakocevic FFC - Final Fight Championship 9
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hermes Matumona Mix Fight Night - Newcomer Challenge
Sep 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Aleksander Rajcic AFC 6 - Reborn
May 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win David Dolce KOITC - Knockout in the Cage
Dec 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Nemeth AFC 5 - Danger Zone
Nov 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Win David Dolce FCA - Fight Club Arena
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Kmegy AFC 4 - Respect
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Aleksandar Rakas AFC 3 - Outbreak
Mar 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matija Blazevic AFC 2 - The Final Chapter
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Matija Truscek CA - Cage Fight Night 1
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Anze Egart AFC 1 - Adrenalin Freefight Challenge
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Luka Zezelic GFC - King of the Kongo
Oct 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Antun Racic WFC 11 - Bash at the Beach
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Win Dusko Pejovic Trboulje - Serbia vs. Slovenia
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Andrija Sancic Ultimate Fight - Challenge 4
Dec 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Damir Geusic KFN - Fight Night Brezice
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16

Professional Fights