#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Antun Racic

  • 30 fights
  • 1247 views

Antun Racic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antun
Last Name: Racic
Nickname: Killer
Date of Birth: September 05, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dubrovnik Croatia
Hometown: Dubrovnik, Croatia
Fighting Styles: Judo
Affiliations: Gladiator Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Antun Racic Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Sebastian Przybysz KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2 Dec 01, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kamil Selwa KSW 43 - Soldic vs. Du Plessis
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pawel Politylo KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tobias Huber Superior FC 18 - Superior Fighting Championship 18
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edgars Skrivers Superior FC 17 - Superior Fighting Championship 17
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Draw Musa Kazikhanov M-1 Challenge 69 - Battle in the Mountains 5
Jul 16, 2016
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Vitali Branchuk M-1 Challenge 64 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexey Nevzorov M-1 Challenge 61 - Battle of Narts
Sep 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tural Ragimov M-1 Challenge 58 - Battle in the Mountains 4
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:27
Win Lemmy Krusic FFC - Final Fight Championship 14
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Janos Gonczi NG - Noc Gladiatora 9
Jul 03, 2014
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 4:20
Win Zoltan Turai FFC - Final Fight Championship 12
Apr 25, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Jasmin Ilijas NG - Noc Gladiatora 8
Dec 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Max Grauss RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 10
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:57
Win Artak Nazaryan FFC - Final Fight Championship 5
May 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bojan Kosednar FFC - Final Fight Championship 4
May 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cristian Binda NG - Noc Gladiatora 7
Dec 21, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:11
Loss Juha-Pekka Vainikainen FF 32 - Fight Festival 32
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:37
Win Salman Dzhamaldaev M-1 Challenge 33 - Emelianenko vs. Magomedov 2
Jun 06, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:36
Loss Artiom Damkovsky M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda
Nov 19, 2011
KO (Slam) 1 2:16
Win Vugar Bahshiev M-1 Global - M-1 Ukraine European Battle
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:54
Win Bojan Bilic NG - Noc Gladijatora
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ivan Curak NG - Noc Gladijatora
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Alexey Nevzorov M-1 Selection 2011 - European Tournament
Apr 01, 2011
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 3:55
Win Aleksandar Vickovic HF 1 - The Beginning
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:10
Win Lemmy Krusic WFC 11 - Bash at the Beach
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Cristian Binda XC-1 - Xtreme MMA Championship 2
May 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Tomas Deak NG 5 - Noc Gladiatora 5
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Sreten Miletic MFC - Milenium Fighting Challenge 1
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Tibor Hlada SFN - Slano Fight Night
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Drazen Matejic NG 4 - Noc Gladiatora 4
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Antun Racic

(21 - 8 - 1)
 
vs
KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2 Dec 01, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Antun Racic
Win

Antun Racic

(19 - 8 - 1)
 
Pawel Politylo
Loss

Pawel Politylo

(0 - 0)