#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Tobias Huber

  • 40 fights
  • 470 views

Tobias Huber
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tobias
Last Name: Huber
Nickname: Thiago
Date of Birth: February 14, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 139 lbs (63.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Hometown: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kong's Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Integra Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rasul Malsagov IFC MMA - Integra FC 10
Sep 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
Loss Alexandar Terzic Pro-League Fighting - KFN: Karlsruhe Fight Night 2
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darko Banovic AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 6
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:57
Loss Dimitar Kostov WLMMA - We Love MMA 34
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Antun Racic Superior FC 18 - Superior Fighting Championship 18
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergej Kramer VMMA - Vote MMA 5
Apr 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Simon Eberlein Shooto Kings 5 - Critical Mass
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:47
Win Mateja Kosanovic RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 17
Sep 17, 2016
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Gibbons AFC - Almighty Fighting Championship 2
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:23
Win Florian Wolf Liechtensteiner Fight Night - Fight Night 2016
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:50
Win Safak Aktop WLMMA - We Love MMA 17
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Manuel Werder Liechtensteiner Fight Night - Fight Night 2015
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:00
Loss Giorgio Belsanti Shooto Kings 2 - Supernova
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Ali Selcuk-Ayin VMMA - Vote MMA
Jun 27, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Loss Jesse-Bjorn Buckler WLMMA - We Love MMA 8
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Arnold Allen CWFC - Fight Night 11
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Lemmy Krusic Mix Fight Night - Newcomer Challenge 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision TBD
Win Simon Eberlein Shidokan - European Shidokan Open 2013
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Dennis De Leon GOW 9 - New Beginning
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:18
Win David Neubauer TFS - Mix Fight Gala 14
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:47
Win Vladimir Dammer GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 2
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Florian Lenz Shooto Germany - Stuttgart
May 18, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Win Marco Lafranco KK 9 - Kombat Komplett
Apr 20, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Benedikt Panzer WLMMA - We Love MMA 5
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:37
Loss Lom-Ali Eskijev GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights