#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #Cory Sandhagen

Arnold Allen

  • 22 fights
  • 2105 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arnold
Last Name: Allen
Nickname: Almighty
Date of Birth: January 17, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BKK Fighters
Website: https://www.arnoldalmightyallen.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Arnoldbfa/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/arnoldbfa
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/arnoldbfa/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Arnold Allen Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Calvin Kattar UFC Fight Night 213 - Kattar vs. Allen Oct 29, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dan Hooker UFC Fight Night 204 - Volkov vs. Aspinall
Mar 19, 2022
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:33
Win Sodiq Yusuff UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nik Lentz UFC Fight Night 166 - Blaydes vs. dos Santos
Jan 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilbert Melendez UFC 239 - Jones vs. Santos
Jul 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Rinaldi UFC Fight Night 147 - Till vs. Masvidal
Mar 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mads Burnell UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:41
Win Makwan Amirkhani UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yaotzin Meza UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan Omer UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:41
Win Paul Cook M4tC 15 - Bad Blood
Nov 29, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Gaetano Pirello CWFC 71 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 71
Aug 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Wrzosek CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tobias Huber CWFC - Fight Night 11
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Don Miller CWFC 61 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 61
Dec 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:34
Win Declan Williams CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:50
Win Andy Green CWFC 56 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 56
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Win Carl Orriss UCMMA 32 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 32
Feb 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kim Tinghaugen UWC 21 - Xplosion
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Nathan Grayson UCMMA 27 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 27
Apr 07, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:40
Win Chris Thorpe ECFF - Night of Champions 2
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Alfi Rafferty ECFF - Madness
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Win Connor Hutchin ECFF - A Storm is Coming
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC Fight Night 213 - Kattar vs. Allen Oct 29, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Arnold Allen
Win

Arnold Allen

(1 - 0)
 
Alfi Rafferty
Loss

Alfi Rafferty

(0 - 0)

Related Videos