#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Alexander Volkov #Sergei Pavlovich #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC on ESPN 60

Marcin Wrzosek


Marcin Wrzosek
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcin
Last Name: Wrzosek
Nickname: The Polish Zombie
Date of Birth: October 14, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bydgoszcz Poland
Hometown: Bydgoszcz Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fighting Division Bydgoszcz
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Borys Mankowski KSW 53 - Reborn
Jul 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Norman Parke KSW 50 - London
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Krzysztof Klaczek KSW 47 - The X-Warriors
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Salahdine Parnasse KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roman Szymanski KSW 41 - Mankowski vs. Soldic
Dec 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kleber Koike Erbst KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artur Sowinski KSW 37 - Circus of Pain
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:55
Win Filip Wolanski KSW 35 - Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julian Erosa UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 22 Finale
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Saul Rogers UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Semifinals
Aug 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:12
Win Djamil Chan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Elimination Fights
Jul 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Win Robert Rajewski FEN 7 - Real Combat
Apr 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Sulkhan Sakaszwili PLMMA 49 - Lobez
Mar 06, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46
Win Arnold Allen CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aleksander Georgas MMAFC - MMA Fighters Club
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Fishgold CWFC 57 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 57
Jul 20, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:31
Win Tim Close M4tC 10 - Unstoppable
May 25, 2013
Submission (Reverse Triangle) 1 1:12
Win Sebastian Kujawiak FA 7 - Sieradz
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:14
Loss Nad Narimani Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 8
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adam Stevenson OT - On Top 6
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Inderpaal Singh Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 7
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Win Artur Drazek STC 2 - Masters of the City
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Knees) 2 3:26
Win Damian Domachowski STC - Bydgoszcz vs. Torun
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55

Professional Fights

Marcin Wrzosek
Loss
 
Norman Parke
Win

Norman Parke

(26 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights