#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Chad Mendes #Marion Reneau #Marion #TUF 27 Finale #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Djamil Chan

  • 19 fights
  • 715 views

Djamil Chan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Djamil
Last Name: Chan
Nickname: Dynamite
Date of Birth: June 14, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgium
Hometown: Belgium
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Oosterbaan Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: German MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Anotolij Baal GMC 13 - German MMA Championship 13
Dec 16, 2017
KO 1 4:41
Loss Valeriu Mircea Bellator 176 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef 2
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Derek Campos Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Patishnock Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:09
Win Mohamed Grabowski GMC 7 - German MMA Championship 7
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 5 4:21
Win Baker Barakat GMC 6 - German MMA Championship 6
Apr 18, 2015
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Win Samir al Mansouri RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 11
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Michael Erdinc RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 10
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Win David Zawada RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 9
Apr 13, 2013
KO (Knees) 1 1:34
Win Angelos Zampakikas GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Michael Erdinc RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Cut) 1 4:40
Loss Michael Erdinc RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Cut) 1 4:40
Loss Jorge Luis Bezerra Desert Force 4 - Middle East Grand Prix
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Candied Ven SD - Staredown
Mar 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Adam Mutaliev S&H - Strength and Honour 7
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Bert Van Geystelen SD - Staredown
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Stefan Storm MM - Memento Mori 1
Oct 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Melvin van Suijdam K.O. Events - Tough is Not Enough
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41

Professional Fights

Djamil Chan
Win

Djamil Chan

(12 - 5)
 
Anotolij Baal
Loss

Anotolij Baal

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
Djamil Chan
Win
 
Candied Ven
Loss

Candied Ven

(1 - 5, 1 NC)
Djamil Chan
Win

Djamil Chan

(2 - 0)
 
Djamil Chan
Win

Djamil Chan

(1 - 0)
 
Stefan Storm
Loss

Stefan Storm

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights