#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Angelos Zampakikas

  • 14 fights
  • 937 views

Angelos Zampakikas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Angelos
Last Name: Zampakikas
Nickname: Spartan
Date of Birth: December 07, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stuttgart, Germany
Hometown: Stuttgart, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Stallion Cage
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Age of Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexandr Greichas AOC 6 - Mixed Martial Arts
Oct 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Damir Mihajlovic SBC 2 - Serbian Battle Championship
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Talmon DFC 2 - Defenders FC 2
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Djamil Chan GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Jonny Kruschinske DFC - Defenders FC
Jan 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Heinrich GMC 1 - The Beginning
May 29, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:37
Win Valid Abdurachmanov Aggrelin 2 - Cage Fight Karlsfeld
Feb 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jenz Petersen FFA - European Championships
May 17, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Rafael Pratnicki FFA - European Championships
May 17, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Philipp Schranz FFA - European Championships
May 17, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Loss Gauthier Engala GOW 2 - Worlds Collide
Mar 29, 2008
TKO 1 0:46
Win Tim Rodel 8ME - Night of Bang 3
Dec 01, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Lincon Rodrigues FFA - German Championships
May 20, 2007
TKO (Injury) 2 TBD
Win Mbo Ndundu FFA - German Championships
May 20, 2007
Submission 3 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Gauthier Engala
Win

Gauthier Engala

(0 - 0)
 
Tim Rodel
Loss

Tim Rodel

(0 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
8ME - Night of Bang 3 Dec 01, 2007
Professional Fight