#UFC on ESPN 22 #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jake Paul #Ben Askren #Andrei Arlovski #Chase Sherman #Paul vs. Askren #Alexander Romanov #Alexander Munoz #Luis Pena #Abdul Razak Alhassan #Jacob Malkoun #Bellator 257 #Frank Mir #Tracy Cortez #Justine Kish #Jeremy Stephens #Conor McGregor #Drakkar Klose

Mbo Ndundu

  • 14 fights
  • 660 views


Mbo Ndundu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mbo
Last Name: Ndundu
Nickname: Boo
Date of Birth: March 21, 1980 (age 41)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aachen Germany
Hometown: Aachen Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shouraki Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battle of the South

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vincent Gloris Hoyer's Productions - Battle of the South 8
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Bunyamin Sahin OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Tom Brodzinski S&H - Strength and Honour 5
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Robin Dutry Hoyer's Productions - Battle of the South 7
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Set McDowell FFA - European Championships
May 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Aliev Chamsat OF - Ultimate Challenge
Aug 24, 2007
TKO 1 4:19
Loss Angelos Zampakikas FFA - German Championships
May 20, 2007
Submission 3 TBD
Win Harun Kanberoglu SFC - Stapel Fighting Challenge
Apr 29, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Pavel Preus UFR - Mix Fight Gala
Sep 23, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Martin Pagac FFA - East German Championships 2006
May 21, 2006
KO 1 1:15
Win Sebastian Kliesch FFA - East German Championships 2006
May 21, 2006
Submission 1 0:57
Loss Timur Akbulut OC 5 - Outsider Cup 5
May 13, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Loss Fabio Malino OC 4 - Outsider Cup 4
Jun 18, 2005
DQ 1 0:30
Loss Sebastian Szyla OC 4 - Outsider Cup 4
Jun 18, 2005
TKO 1 3:47
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mbo Ndundu
Loss
 
Aliev Chamsat
Win
Mbo Ndundu
Win
 
Pavel Preus
Loss

Pavel Preus

(1 - 0 - 1)
Mbo Ndundu
Win
 
Martin Pagac
Loss

Martin Pagac

(0 - 3 - 2)
Mbo Ndundu
Loss

Mbo Ndundu

(0 - 0)
 
Fabio Malino
Win

Fabio Malino

(0 - 0)
vs DQ Round: 1 Time: 0:30
OC 4 - Outsider Cup 4 Jun 18, 2005
Professional Fight
Mbo Ndundu
Loss

Mbo Ndundu

(0 - 0)
 
Sebastian Szyla
Win

Sebastian Szyla

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:47
OC 4 - Outsider Cup 4 Jun 18, 2005
Professional Fight