#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #UFC New York

Lincon Rodrigues

  • 14 fights
  • 1188 views

Lincon Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lincon
Last Name: Rodrigues
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: December 04, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wenceslau Braz, Brazil
Hometown: Wenceslau Braz Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Iron Fist Gym Vienna
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Security Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ivica Truscek SFN - Security Fight Night 5
Nov 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:28
Win Alexander Heinrich SF - Super Fighters
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:40
Win Wilhelm Ott IF - Ultimate Cage Fighters 2
Feb 07, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:37
Win Valid Abdurachmanov IF - Iron Fist
Dec 26, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Miroslav Sibran Maximus Gym - Lords of the Rings
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Tomas Rudolecky VFN - Super Heroes
Sep 20, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:24
Loss Peter Frontera CFS 4 - Cage Fight Series 4
May 23, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Daniel Ciosac UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Konstantyn Stryzhak UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:54
Loss Damian Grabowski UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:24
Win Ondrej Simurda AMTE - 2006-2007 Finals
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:08
Loss Angelos Zampakikas FFA - German Championships
May 20, 2007
TKO (Injury) 2 TBD
Win Hendrik Nitzsche EG - Eastfight Gera
Dec 26, 2005
Submission (Inverted Armbar) 1 2:40
Win Timur Akbulut German Freefight - Fight Night
Jun 11, 2005
Submission 1 2:13

Professional Fights