#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Colby Covington #Robert Whittaker #Anderson Silva

Wilhelm Ott

  • 37 fights
  • 1203 views


Wilhelm Ott
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 19 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wilhelm
Last Name: Ott
Nickname: The Amazing
Date of Birth: June 19, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Linz Austria
Hometown: Linz Austria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: ThaiKiBo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: European Fight Masters

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michal Materla EFM 3 - European Fight Masters 3
Jun 20, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Maxim Soroka CFS - Night of Warriors 5.0
Nov 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Christian Draxler Iron Fist Gym Vienna - Vendetta 19
Nov 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Bojan Asak Iron Fist Gym Vienna - Vendetta 18
Jun 15, 2019
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Loss Burak Kizilirmak Iron Fist Gym Vienna - Vendetta 17
Apr 13, 2019
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Rosen Dimitrov Twins MMA - Twins MMA 15
Mar 16, 2019
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:20
Win Michal Merkulov AFN - Austrian Fight Night 2
Dec 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Tarhan Ibragimov Iron Fist Gym Vienna - Vendetta 16
Nov 17, 2018
Submission 1 TBD
Win Robert Michlik Aggrelin 25 - Cage Fight Salzburg
Sep 29, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Loss Vitaliy Slipenko City Innovative Technologies / Sech Pro - GIT Crimea 2017
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nihad Nasufovic Aggrelin 19 - Backstage Brawl 4
Sep 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:04
Win Igor Montes Aggrelin 17 - Backstage Brawl 3
May 07, 2017
TKO (Punch) 1 2:15
Loss Sofian Benchohra LFC - Lyon Fighting Championship 8
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Florian Harringer Europe vs. Ireland - Bilic vs. Ottensammer
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Umar Yankovski ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 4
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Hachatryan Fight Nights Global - Summer Cup 2016
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erhan Kartal Iron Fist Gym Vienna - Vendetta 11
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Alexander Takacs RA 3 - Respect Austria 3
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:20
Loss Aras Dinkhah KHFN - KraftHerr Fight Night
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 1:12
Win Tomas Penz HG - Heroes Gate 10
May 17, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rene Wollinger CFS 7 - Cage Fight Series 7
May 12, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Adin Buljubasic MFN - Mix Fight Night 4
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Hendrik Nitzsche FFC - Cage Fight Night
Dec 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Jurgen Dolch SF - Social Fight
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Loss Kaleb Dysert-John Kombat League - Crazy Bull 2
Aug 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Rene Wollinger MFN - Mix Fight Night 3
Jul 07, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Amir Visalimov MG - Judgment Day
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Loss Lincon Rodrigues IF - Ultimate Cage Fighters 2
Feb 07, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Igor Araujo VFN - Fabulous Las Vegas
Jan 24, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:42
Win Dorian Pridal Maximus Gym - Lords of the Rings
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Bert Hoefferer TKB - Thaikibo Gala
Sep 05, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Loss Andrej Lichtenwald FOTN - Fight of the Night 2008
Dec 07, 2008
KO 1 0:42
Draw Valid Abdurachmanov TKB - Fight Night Perg
Nov 22, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Gabor Koncz FNL - Fight Night Leonding
Jun 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss Peter Mettler TKB - Fight Night Linz 3
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Patrik Berisha UFB - Germany vs. Switzerland
Feb 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Wilhelm Ott
Win

Wilhelm Ott

(15 - 18 - 1)
 
Maxim Soroka
Loss

Maxim Soroka

(16 - 17 - 1)
Wilhelm Ott
Loss

Wilhelm Ott

(14 - 15 - 1)
 
Rosen Dimitrov
Win

Rosen Dimitrov

(34 - 4, 1 NC)
Wilhelm Ott
Win

Wilhelm Ott

(11 - 12 - 1)
 
Igor Montes
Loss

Igor Montes

(13 - 18 - 1)
Wilhelm Ott
Loss

Wilhelm Ott

(10 - 6 - 1)
 
Aras Dinkhah
Win

Aras Dinkhah

(0 - 1)
Wilhelm Ott
Win

Wilhelm Ott

(9 - 6 - 1)
 
Tomas Penz
Loss
Wilhelm Ott
Win

Wilhelm Ott

(8 - 6 - 1)
 
Rene Wollinger
Loss

Rene Wollinger

(7 - 2 - 1)
Wilhelm Ott
Win

Wilhelm Ott

(5 - 6 - 1)
 
Jurgen Dolch
Loss
Wilhelm Ott
Win

Wilhelm Ott

(4 - 5 - 1)
 
Rene Wollinger
Loss

Rene Wollinger

(6 - 1 - 1)
Wilhelm Ott
Loss

Wilhelm Ott

(4 - 4 - 1)
 
Amir Visalimov
Win
Wilhelm Ott
Win

Wilhelm Ott

(2 - 2 - 1)
 
Bert Hoefferer
Loss

Bert Hoefferer

(0 - 0)
Wilhelm Ott
Loss

Wilhelm Ott

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Andrej Lichtenwald
Win
Wilhelm Ott
Draw
 
Valid Abdurachmanov
Draw
Wilhelm Ott
Win

Wilhelm Ott

(1 - 1)
 
Gabor Koncz
Loss

Gabor Koncz

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights