#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Pro Fight League #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Professional Fighters League #Fight Night Hamburg #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Patrik Berisha

  • 15 fights
  • 635 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patrik
Last Name: Berisha
Nickname: Piki
Date of Birth: August 27, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Switzerland
Hometown: Switzerland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Swiss Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nasrat Haqparast WLMMA - We Love MMA 24
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:18
Win Florin Gardan TKCL - Casino Fight Night 2
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Davide Baneschi TKCL - Casino Fight Night 1
Apr 25, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Win Jonny Kruschinske WLMMA - We Love MMA 7
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:25
Loss Robbie Olivier CWFC 56 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 56
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Martin Buschkamp GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
No Contest (Accidental Cut) 1 2:52
Win Marcel Jedidi KK 6 - Origins
May 26, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Ashley Bradt KK 5 - Kombat Komplett
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Mickael Ignaczak Swiss Fighting League - Swiss Fight Night 2
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 4:58
Win Giuseppe Pezzolla GMC 1 - The Beginning
May 29, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:20
Win Mauro Santagostino FE - Fight Evolution 6
Nov 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Loss Meher Aziz BOB - Battle of Botnia
May 02, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Marc Alisina YFNP - Yogaka Fight Night Party 14
Jul 05, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Joe Clark YFNP - Yogaka Fight Night Party 13
May 03, 2008
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Wilhelm Ott UFB - Germany vs. Switzerland
Feb 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Patrik Berisha
Win
 
Joe Clark
Loss

Joe Clark

(0 - 0)