#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Georges St. Pierre #Vicente Luque #Darren Till #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #Randall Brown #Bobby Green #Lando Vannata #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC 254 #Francis Ngannou

Martin Buschkamp

  • 15 fights
  • 623 views


Martin Buschkamp
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 0 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martin
Last Name: Buschkamp
Nickname: Martelinho
Date of Birth: January 06, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tuttlingen, Germany
Hometown: Tuttlingen, Germany
Fighting Styles: Karate / BJJ
Affiliations: Planet Eater
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hit Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rasul Khataev Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Vugar Bahshiev GMC 5 - German MMA Championship 5
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Davide Baneschi Shooto - Switzerland
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Matteus Lahdesmaki CWFC - Fight Night 8
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Patrik Berisha GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
No Contest (Accidental Cut) 1 2:52
Win Filip Macek SFC 12 - Tournament 2012 Part V
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win Danny Peters SFC 11 - Tournament 2012 Part IV
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Win Marcel Jedidi OC 24 - 10th Anniversary Event
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Sofian Hadou OC 24 - 10th Anniversary Event
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Tansu Altin UCS - Fighting Day 5
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights