#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Glory World Series #Tony Ferguson #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #Katie Taylor #UFC 230

Jonny Kruschinske

  • 44 fights
  • 856 views

Jonny Kruschinske
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 25 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonny
Last Name: Kruschinske
Nickname: Son Goku
Date of Birth: March 19, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dresden Germany
Hometown: Dresden Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: fight2gether
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ultimate Mixed Martial Arts Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexander Vertko UMMAC - Prenzlauer Fight Night
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Loss Patryk Dunski Sprawl & Brawl - Sprawl & Brawl FC 5
May 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ozan Aslaner RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 18
Dec 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Loss Nordin Asrih GMC 9 - German MMA Championship 9
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vaso Bakocevic MFN - Malscher Fight Night 3
Oct 29, 2016
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 3:13
Loss Adam Lewandowski IFO Europe 2 - Germany vs. Poland
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hakon Foss IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 5
Aug 27, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 0:40
Loss Sascha Sharma GFC - Road to M-1 Germany Final
Aug 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Slywester Hasny GFC - Road to M-1 Germany Final
Aug 14, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:18
Win Sebastian Baron GMC 8 - German MMA Championship 8
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Gregor Weibel Time to Shine - Musardo vs. Hernandez
Mar 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Niko Lohmann VMMA - Vote MMA 4
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:45
Win Igor Montes RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 14
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:50
Loss Andreas Gozutok WLMMA - We Love MMA 15
Jul 04, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Patrick Simon Aggrelin 7 - Backstage Brawl
Apr 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ruben Crawford La Onda - MMA Gladiators
Mar 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nordin Asrih Mannheimer Hafenkeilerei - Mannheim Harbor Brawl 3
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sascha Sharma WLMMA - We Love MMA 10
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Achilleas Chalkidis LFC - Legion FC 4
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mick Mokoyoko WLMMA - We Love MMA 8
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) 1 2:18
Win Andreas Braun Aggrelin 5 - Cage Fight Bavaria
Mar 23, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:13
Loss Patrik Berisha WLMMA - We Love MMA 7
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:25
Loss Rasul Shovkhalov WLMMA - We Love MMA 6
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Marcin Bandel LFFC - La Familia Goes Thuringia
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58
Loss Adam Lewandowski RTC - Rock the Cage 4
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Konstantin Gotte FNM 6 - Fight Night Merseburg
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:58
Win Philipp Henze MMA Berlin - Tournament 35
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Tanyel Ertugrul DFC 2 - Defenders FC 2
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 TBD
Loss Roberto Pastuch WLMMA - We Love MMA 5
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tamirlan Dadaev R2F - Mixed Fight Trophy 2013
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Angelos Zampakikas DFC - Defenders FC
Jan 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marva Kuebler WLMMA - We Love MMA 4
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Vogt WLMMA - We Love MMA 3
May 12, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:59
Draw Olaf Hommel WLMMA - We Love MMA 2
Dec 17, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Vladimir Sikic WLMMA - We Love MMA 1
Dec 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jonathan Svensson MMA Berlin - Tournament 23
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Draw Igor Montes La Onda - Blood In, Blood Out
Oct 24, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Win Patrick Golbik MMA Berlin - Tournament 19
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:05
Win Bartlomiej Bartek MMA Berlin - Tournament 18
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 2 4:49
Win Sven Hollaender MMA Berlin - Tournament 8
Apr 12, 2008
KO 1 1:13

Professional Fights

Jonny Kruschinske
Draw
 
Olaf Hommel
Draw

Olaf Hommel

(1 - 0)
Jonny Kruschinske
Win
 
Sven Hollaender
Loss

Amateur Fights