#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Igor Montes

  • 37 fights
  • 994 views

Igor Montes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 20 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Igor
Last Name: Montes
Nickname: Machete
Date of Birth: January 05, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stuttgart, Germany
Hometown: Stuttgart, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Stallion Cage
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hafenkeilerei (Harbor Brawl)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Adler Heilbronner Hafenkeilerei - Heilbronn Harbor Brawl 1
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:11
Loss Wilhelm Ott Aggrelin 17 - Backstage Brawl 3
May 07, 2017
TKO (Punch) 1 2:15
Loss Loik Radzhabov GFC - Road to M-1 Germany Final
Aug 14, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Loss Ken Bam Bam RFC - Respect Fight Night 1
Jul 09, 2016
Technical Decision 2 4:35
Win Sven Grothen WLMMA - We Love MMA 17
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:32
Win Isa Aleroev AOC 6 - Mixed Martial Arts
Oct 25, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:55
Loss Jonny Kruschinske RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 14
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:50
Win Amin Aichele Shooto Kings 3 - Sharktank
Jul 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Loss Donovan Desmae Shooto Kings 3 - Sharktank
Jul 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Win Zsolt Fenyes RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 12
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:13
Loss Christoph Hector AOC 2 - Return of the Cage
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Dimitri Stroh GFC - The Beginning
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Loss Vladimir Sikic SC - Fight Against Addiction
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Niko Lohmann Shooters FC - Champions vs. Champions
Nov 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Loss Colin Fletcher TC 42 - Total Combat 42
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Loss Michel Adalena TFS - Mix Fight Gala Open Air
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Abus Magomedov TFS - Mix Fight Gala XI
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Jonny Kruschinske La Onda - Blood In, Blood Out
Oct 24, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Ruben Crawford GMC 2 - Continued
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Robert Jocz TFS - Mix Fight Gala IX
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:29
Loss Chas Jacquier GOW 6 - Halloween Fight Fest
Oct 31, 2009
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Bryan Onderdonk GOW 4 - The Reckoning
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Matthias Merkle RCF - Pride & Honor
May 30, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:32
Win Damian Baziak TFS - Mix Fight Gala 8
May 09, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Loss Loic Marty German Freefight - The Beginning
Mar 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Christian Schwablein FCM - XXL Cage Tournament
Sep 21, 2008
Submission (Exhaustion) 1 5:00
Win Jurgen Gotte FFA - East German Championships 2008
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Sebastian Liebner Shido - This is Shido 5
May 25, 2008
KO 1 0:07
Win Dietrich Gebert Shido - This is Shido 5
May 25, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Loss Matthias Merkle Shido - This is Shido 5
May 25, 2008
Submission (Toehold) 2 1:15
Win Miroslav Neralic GF 2 - Gorilla Fight 2
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:20
Loss Sebastian Grandin Shido - This is Shido 4
Mar 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Phillip Schade Shido - This is Shido 3
Jan 27, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:33
Loss Patrick Herring Shido - MMA Grand Prix 2007
May 19, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:45

Professional Fights

Igor Montes
Loss

Igor Montes

(13 - 18 - 1)
 
Wilhelm Ott
Win

Wilhelm Ott

(11 - 12 - 1)
Igor Montes
Win

Igor Montes

(10 - 14 - 1)
 
Amin Aichele
Loss

Amin Aichele

(0 - 1, 1 NC)
Igor Montes
Win

Igor Montes

(8 - 13 - 1)
 
Dimitri Stroh
Loss

Dimitri Stroh

(1 - 1)
Igor Montes
Win
 
Sebastian Liebner
Loss

Amateur Fights