#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Paulo Costa #UFC 241 #Khamzat Chimaev #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 217 #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Johny Hendricks #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 245 #UFC 236 #Tony Ferguson

Jurgen Gotte

  • 4 fights
  • 493 views


Jurgen Gotte
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jurgen
Last Name: Gotte
Nickname: Jura
Date of Birth: June 26, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Geislingen Germany
Hometown: Geislingen Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Planet Eater
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: La Familia Fight Club

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hassan Al-Memar LFFC - La Familia Fight Night
May 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Kenneth Dehouwer S&H - Strength and Honour 4
Oct 04, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Igor Montes FFA - East German Championships 2008
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Bruno Brancato UCS - Fighting Day 2
Nov 19, 2005
Submission 1 0:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights