#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #UFC New York

Vladimir Sikic

  • 16 fights
  • 819 views

Vladimir Sikic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vladimir
Last Name: Sikic
Nickname: Sunshine
Date of Birth: March 10, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Berlin Germany
Hometown: Berlin Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: IMAG
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: German MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Damien Lapilus GMC 13 - German MMA Championship 13
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:29
Win Marco Groh TFS - Mix Fight Gala 16
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) TBD
Win Donovan Desmae RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 10
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Win Olaf Hommel NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 2
May 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:10
Win Finn Lehmann NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 2
May 25, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:41
Win Ric Schreiter RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 9
Apr 13, 2013
KO (Knees) 1 1:27
Win Igor Montes SC - Fight Against Addiction
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Stefan Larisch RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Draw Islam Maganadov WLMMA - We Love MMA 2
Dec 17, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Paul Urbanik Kiru - The Beginners 3
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:14
Win Hassan Al-Memar GFN 2 - Greifswalder Fight Night
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:38
Win Jonny Kruschinske WLMMA - We Love MMA 1
Dec 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Vladimir Sikic
Draw
 
Islam Maganadov
Draw

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights